Cuvier Rempart    

From the parking lot of Bas-Cuvier, follow La Route du Luxembourg for 400m and pass the sector of Cuvier Est. The first boulders are after La Route de Bellevue, on both sides of the blue path and on the North ridge. Three historic circuits have been drawn, two of which have kept their colors red and yellow (for "sentimental" reasons), even they do not correspond to the modern standards for AD- and D circuits.

9

911 6b Loïc Le Denmat, Philippe Le Denmat slightly overhanging, crack, belly

A

À l'Abri des Flots 7a Charles Albert wall, arete, crimps
A Test of Summer 3 wall, slab
Aérius 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete, high, expo
Alamogordo 6c+ Christoph Gabrysch roof, slopers
Alcatraz 7b Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Ambiance Rempart 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, crack, slopers
Amigo 6a wall, arete, expo
Andromède 6a+ Régis Allayaud mantle, overhang, sitstart
Anglissimo 6a arete, pillar, expo
Apache 7a Philippe Le Denmat arete, overhang, expo
Archéoptéryx 7b Loïc Le Denmat wall, crack, expo
Archibald 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, expo
Ascendancia 5- Benoît Debeugny slab
Aspic 7b Loïc Le Denmat overhang, underclings
Association de Bienfaiteurs 6a wall, crimps
Atrésie 8a Pierre Gonzales overhang
Atrésie (assis) 8a+ Julien Nadiras sitstart, overhang
Attila 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, expo
Au Trou! 7a Eric Lucas arete, bidoigts, expo
Autoroute 7a+ Elric Besnier wall, underclings, dyno
Avant Geoffroy 6b Sami HB pillar
Avec l'Arête 5+ arete
Aviator 7b Philippe Le Denmat arete, expo

B

Babouchka 6b wall, crack, expo
Bagatelle 5- Loïc Le Denmat, Philippe Le Denmat slab, arete
Baisers Volés 7b+ 7c Philippe Le Denmat slightly overhanging, slopers, mantle
Baisers Volés (assis) 7c+ Loïc Le Denmat sitstart, slightly overhanging, slopers
Baptême de l'Air 7a 6c+ Yves Payrau wall, expo
Bastachouta 5+ wall, crimps
BB King 5+ wall, crimps, slopers
Beauté Cachée 5 Pepito pillar
Bec et Ongle 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab
Belle Rondeur 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
Bidon Vil 6a pillar, belly
Big Boss 7c Jacky Godoffe overhang, high
Big Golden 7c+ 8a Olivier Carrière overhang
Big Golden (assis) 8a sitstart, overhang
Big Mama 7a Eric Létot, Jos Leenen prow, high
Big Mama (assis) 7a 7a+ Jos Leenen overhang, arete, sitstart
Bison Futé 4- Philippe Le Denmat slab, slopers
Black Magic 6b arete, expo
Bleau d'Azur 7a Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps, high
Bleau d'Azur (droite) 6b 6a Benoît Debeugny, Alexandre Dejean, Philippe Le Denmat slab
Blitz 7b 7a+ Stéphane Brette arete
Blitz (assis) 7b+ 7c arete, sitstart
Blitzkrieg 8a+ Manuel Marquès, Olivier Lebreton traverse fltr, overhang
Blocage Psychologique 7a Matthieu Vervueren wall, crack, expo
Bonne Mine 5 Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny slab
Bonne Pioche 6c Flouflou wall, slab
Bonsaï 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
Bonsaï (avec l'arête) 5 Philippe Le Denmat slab
Boogle-Chaise 6c+ sitstart, wall, high
Bouse Bée 5+ wall
Burin d'Antan 5+ overhang, crimps, slopers
Bush de Là 7a+ 7b Thierry Gounelle overhang, slopers

C

C'est tes Deux Pieds 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall
C'Était Demain 8a Jacky Godoffe wall
C'Était Demain (assis) 8a+ Sébastien Frigault overhang, underclings
Cache-Cache 6a+ Philippe Le Denmat slab
Cache-Cache 5 Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps, slopers
Cadeau de Consolation 6a slab, crimps, slopers
Cairn 7c Loïc Le Denmat arete, expo, crimps
Cairn (debout) 7b+ Loïc Le Denmat arete, expo, crimps
Calicochonne 6b Alexandre Dejean slab
Califourchon 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete
Caracolade 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings
Casse-Pattes 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, mantle
Cheyenne 6b Philippe Le Denmat slightly overhanging, crimps, slopers
Chicanes 6b Pepito wall, slopers
Choc Délice 6a wall, slab, crimps
Cinq sur Cinq 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab
Classe Prépa 5+ 6a wall
Coco Bel Œil 6b wall, arete, slopers
Coco Bel Œil (assis) 6b+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, arete, sitstart
Cocorico Beach 5- wall
Combat d'Acharné 6b Victor Pinto wall, pockets
Combat d'Acharné (assis) 7a Victor Pinto wall, bidoigts, sitstart
Contact 5- Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers
Controverse 7a David Evrard wall, slopers, sitstart
Corn Flake 4- wall, slab
Corn Flakes 4- slab
Cosy Rock 6c+ slopers, mantle, sitstart
Coticoton 6b+ Pepito wall, underclings, slopers
Coup de Talon 7c Edward Feehally slightly overhanging, slopers, mantle
Coup de Talon (assis) 8a+ 8b Edward Feehally roof, slopers, sitstart
Coupe-Coupe 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab
Cramping the Box 7b+ Antoine Sippel overhang, sitstart

D

Dalle Douce 6b 6a+ slab, slopers
Dalle Vador 6c Victor Pinto slab, crimps, slopers
Dalle Vador (droite) 6b Victor Pinto slab, arete, slopers
Dalle Vador (gauche) 6a Victor Pinto slab, crimps, slopers
Dallonite 5- Victor Pinto slab
Danse avec Mémé 5- Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
Day Lisse 6a wall, crimps, slopers
Déchiré Kilotte 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete
Deguello 6b wall, crimps
Délire Majeur 7a 6c+ Pepito slab, crimps, expo
Des Pieds et des Mains 7a 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat wall
Dessous Chics 8a+ Jacky Godoffe traverse, roof
Dieu Merci 6c+ Philippe Le Denmat, Eric Létot wall
Digitibus 7a slab, crimps
Digression 7c+ 8a Giuliano Cameroni slightly overhanging
Dino, Sort! 4+ wall, dyno
Discrétion Totale 7a+ traverse fltr, crimps
Dr Pepper 7b Jean-Pierre Bouvier wall
Dr Pepper (assis) 7c 7c+ Vincent Pochon, Olivier Lebreton wall, sitstart
Drakkar 7c 7c+ Guillaume Joubert, Greg Gourlet prow, slopers
Durane Durane 6c wall, slopers, expo

E

Ébouse Moi 5+ Philippe Le Denmat pillar, slopers
Ébouse Moi (gauche) 5 Philippe Le Denmat pillar, slopers
El Loco 5 wall, expo
El Pastaga 7a J. Renaud arete
El Pouce 5+ slab
El Zopilote 6c wall, arete
Éléphant! 6c+ Loïc Le Denmat prow, slightly overhanging
Emberlificotage 4+ Philippe Le Denmat arete, mantle
En Marge 5+ slab, arete
Envergure 6a slab, slopers
Envoyez le Bousin! 7b+ Teddy Deschamps dyno
Eurêka! 7b+ 7c Loïc Le Denmat wall, arete, slopers
Évasion 6a slab, crimps
Expin Expo 5+ wall, crack, expo

F

Fat Mama 7b 7b+ Julien Lefebvre, Nicolas Decoster traverse fltr, prow, high
Fatman 8a+ Jacky Godoffe roof
Fatman (assis) 8b Fred Nicole roof, sitstart
Faux Contact 4 Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
Floky 7a Guillaume Joubert arete, underclings
Fort Bleausard 7a Eric Létot, Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
Fort Bloqué 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, underclings
Fort de Café 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
Fourmis Rouges 7c Jacky Godoffe slopers, high
French Cancan 7a traverse frtl
Fructose 7c+ traverse
Fucking Golden 7c Christophe Cazin traverse frtl, overhang
Fucking Truck 7b 7a+ Thierry Gounelle sitstart, overhang, slab
Fucking Truck (debout) 7a+ Thierry Gounelle slightly overhanging, crimps, slab

G

Gabonis 7b Jean-Pierre Bouvier wall, bidoigts
Gabonis (assis) 7b+ wall, bidoigts, sitstart
George de la Jungle 7b Thierry Gounelle wall, slab, slopers
Géronimo 5 wall, mantle, expo
Giboulée 7b+ Antoine Eydoux slightly overhanging, slopers
Giboulée (assis) 7c+ Tony Fouchereau slightly overhanging, slopers, sitstart
Golgotha 6c 7a Yves Payrau pillar
Gourmandise 8b Vincent Cantrelle roof
Gourmandise (direct) / The Traphouse 8b 8b+ Paul Robinson roof
Gourmandise (raccourci) 8a+ Vincent Cantrelle roof
Grabuge dans la Goulotte 7b Philippe Le Denmat wall, high
Grand Merci 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete, pillar
Green Peace 6c wall, belly, expo
Grise Mine 4 Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny slab

H

Haschish 6c Pepito slab, crimps
Haut les Pieds! 5+ Pascal Etienne slab
Haute Tension 7c+ Jacky Godoffe underclings, crimps, dyno
Haute Tension (assis) 8a slightly overhanging, underclings, sitstart
Haute Vanité 8a+ Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse frtl, crimps, underclings
Homme ou Fils 7b Frédo Popo slightly overhanging, slopers, sitstart
Houx Là 6a 5+ Victor Pinto slab, slopers
Humilité 5+ 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, arete, pillar
Hyper Tension 8a 7c+ Marc Le Menestrel underclings, crimps, dyno
Hyper Tension (assis) 8a 8a+ expo, underclings, sitstart
Hyper Vanité 8b+ Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse, crimps

I

Immodium 7a Francois Rigaudeau, Sebastien Emery dyno, overhang
Immodium (assis) 7b dyno, overhang, sitstart
Incarnation 6c Emmanuel Ratouis crack, bidoigts
Indian 6a Philippe Le Denmat crack
Inver et Passe 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings, slopers

J

J'avais pas Vu 7c Tony Fouchereau overhang, slopers
Jacaranda 6b+ 6c Gabor Barcza, Robert Varga sitstart, slightly overhanging, mantle
Jazz Volant 5+ arete
Jeu de Nous 7a 6c+ sitstart, crack, high
Jeu de Paume 6b+ 6c Pepito wall
Johan 6b overhang, expo
Joli Jumper 5 5+ arete, slopers
Jolies Rides 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings
Jump & Mantle 6c+ jump, mantle

K

Kanata 6c wall, slopers
Khéops 8b Laurent Avare prow
Khéops (assis) 8b+ Antoine Vandeputte prow, sitstart
Komando 6c Benoît Debeugny wall, slab
Kyrielle de Bacs 5+ Benoît Debeugny overhang, sitstart

L

L'Aérolithe 4 wall
L'Aérotilt 5+ arete, belly, slopers
L'Affront de Carrière 5 Gars Des Bois, C. Morpho wall
L'Agréable 5 Victor Pinto wall, slopers
L'Amicale 7a Benoît Debeugny wall, underclings, expo
L'Ancien Sentier Bleu 5- Philippe Le Denmat arete
L'Angle Allain 6a 5+ Pierre Allain arete
L'Angle Allain (gauche) 6a 6a+ Pierre Allain arete
L'Angle au Saxo 5 arete
L'Angle Obtus 7a Philippe Le Denmat arete
L'Anglouton 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete
L'Anglouton (assis) 6b+ Romain Monnier arete, sitstart
L'Anneau 5 overhang
L'Arête aux Adieux 5+ Philippe Le Denmat arete
L'Arête aux Lichens 5+ arete, high
L'Arête de Fatman 6b arete, mantle
L'Arête du Bonhomme 3+ Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
L'Arête du Rouget 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete
L'Arête du Z 3- arete
L'Arête Polie 4- arete
L'Avant-Projet 6b wall
L'Ave Maria 6a wall
L'Éclair 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, slopers
L'Embrouille 5+ wall, crimps
L'Émeraude 7b+ 7c Philippe Le Denmat slab
L'Empalé 5 Philippe Le Denmat slab, high, expo
L'En-Cas 4+ slab
L'Enrobée 6a 6b arete, slopers
L'Envolée Perverse 6b wall, slab
L'Épaulé 5+ wall, crack, mantle
L'Esquive 6a wall, underclings
L'Évidente 5 pillar
L'Évitation 5+ wall
L'Excuse 6a slab
L'Histoire sans Fin 6c wall, belly, high
L'Homme Caoutchouc 6a Victor Pinto wall, slopers, expo
L'Imprévu 5 wall
L'Innommable 5+ Loïc Le Denmat arete, mantle
L'Intermède 4+ slab
L'Intruse 5+ slab, high
L'Invitation 6b wall
L'Offrande 6c 6c+ Alexandre Dejean wall, slopers
L'Oubliée 7a+ slopers, sitstart
L'Oubliée 5+ pillar, pockets
L'Oubliée (debout) 5 wall, dyno
L'Ouvreur Inconnu 6c wall, pockets, crimps
L'Ultime Petit Secret 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete, expo
La Belle de Cadix 6a wall, crimps
La Béquille 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
La Bidouille 5+ wall
La Bonne Femme 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers
La Bouche en Coin 7a Jérémy Lecouvert wall, underclings
La Boule à Pierrot 7b Bertrand Lemaire, Pierre Gonzales sitstart, overhang, slopers
La Boule de Soumission 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete, mantle
La Bouse de Vache 5+ Philippe Le Denmat slab
La Bricole 5+ wall, slab
La Cachette 6b slab
La Canne à Sucre 6b+ Philippe Le Denmat overhang, crack
La Carambole 6b 6c slab, crimps
La Chandelle 6a wall, slab
La Cheminée du Lac 2+ chimney
La Chevauchée 5- Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
La Chouette 7a overhang, underclings, mantle
La Chouffe 5+ Loïc Le Denmat wall, slopers, crimps
La Complexe 6b Victor Pinto crack, expo
La Complexe (assis) 6c Frédo Popo, Vito Grat' wall, crack, sitstart
La Cour des Grands 6b wall, underclings, expo
La Crispante 6b Philippe Le Denmat slab
La D Jeantée 6a 6b Eric Lucas wall, mantle, expo
La Dalle Directe 7a Thierry Gounelle slab, crimps
La Dalle Lustrée 5+ Philippe Le Denmat slab
La Décomplexée 6c+ 7a Frédo Popo, Vito Grat' wall, expo, sitstart
La Dérouilleuse 5- Victor Pinto wall, high
La Descente 2 slab
La Directe du Z 5+ wall
La Discrète 7a+ 7b traverse fltr, wall, high
La Double Arête 5+ 6b arete
La Faille 2+ wall, crack, crimps
La Farfouille 6c slightly overhanging
La Fausse Oreille 6a 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings, crimps
La Fessée 5- Philippe Le Denmat, Benoît Debeugny slab
La Finaude 7a Philippe Le Denmat slab
La Fissure du Z 4+ crack
La Fissure Sacha 3- crack
La Fissure sous Tension 5- Philippe Le Denmat wall, crack
La Fléchette 5- Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
La Forteresse 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers, crimps
La Fourmi Prêteuse 5 Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny slab
La Fracture 4+ Philippe Le Denmat crack, slab
La Goulotte dans l'Air 6b 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, high
La Gouttière 4 wall, crack, high
La Grande Arête 5+ Pierre Allain arete, high
La Grande Arête 3- arete
La Grande Bouche 6a wall, slab, crimps
La Grande Dalle 5 Pepito slab
La Grognon de Bluxte 6c wall, slopers
La Haut la Main 5+ wall
La Haut le Pied 5+ slab, high
La Jambe de Bois 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
La Johannis 6c+ traverse frtl
La Johannis 3+ crack
La Johannis (rallongé) 7a+ traverse frtl
La Johannis (retour) 6b traverse fltr
La Karmeliet 5- Loïc Le Denmat belly, mantle
La Lustrée (gauche) 4 Philippe Le Denmat slab
La Maison de Toutou 6a Philippe Le Denmat overhang, arete, sitstart
La Mandale 5+ wall, high, expo
La Mandarine 5 slab
La Manque Pas d'Air 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, expo
La Mascotte 7a 6c+ Elric Besnier slightly overhanging, slopers, sitstart
La Mélodie du Bonheur 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
La Minute Nécessaire de M. Cyclopède 7c Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse frtl, crimps
La Peccadille 4+ Alexandre Dejean wall, slab, crack
La Petite Squaw 4 Philippe Le Denmat slab, slopers
La Petite Squaw (gauche) 2- Philippe Le Denmat slab
La Philippine 6b wall, crack, crimps
La Pile pleine Face 6b Pepito slab
La Pince Létot 6b Eric Létot slab, crimps
La Pipette 6a Benoît Debeugny, Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers, mantle
La Plaisante 3 slab
La Poursuite 2 Philippe Le Denmat slab
La Printanière 5- 5 Victor Pinto wall, slopers
La Prouesse 6a overhang, underclings, wall
La Raclée 6a 6b Philippe Le Denmat pillar, slopers, mantle
La Rampe du Z 5 expo
La Renfougne 6c slightly overhanging
La Rescapée 6a wall, crack, underclings
La Rescousse 5+ wall, underclings, mantle
La Ruse de Sioux 6a 6b Philippe Le Denmat slightly overhanging, underclings, crimps
La Sagesse 6c Philippe Le Denmat slab, bidoigts
La Sans Pitié 5 5+ wall, pillar
La Savonnette 5+ wall, slab, crack
La Sentinelle 5 pillar
La Souveraine 6a 5+ wall, pockets
La Tangente 6a Victor Pinto arete, slopers
La Technicienne de Surface 4+ Philippe Le Denmat slab
La Tête de Veau 6a+ wall, crimps, high
La Toupie 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete
La Toutoune 5+ slab
La Traversée de Bidon Vil 6c traverse fltr, slopers, wall
La Truffe 6a Benoît Debeugny arete, sitstart
La Vexation 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab
La Vrille 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, slopers
Laser 6c+ 7a Jo Montchaussé slab, crack
Le Bac à Fleurs 7b Stéphan Denys, Laurent Darlot wall, crack, slopers
Le Bac à Fleurs (assis) 7b 7b+ Olivier Lebreton sitstart, wall, slopers
Le Bâtard 7c+ Sébastien Frigault overhang
Le Bide de la Deudon 5 wall, high
Le Bidule 4+ wall, mantle
Le Bigorneau 5+ wall
Le Bizuth (Pilier Sud) 5- traverse fltr, pillar
Le Bonhomme 5- wall, slab, slopers
Le Bouleau 5 wall, arete
Le Bousier du Rempart 6c Alexandre Dejean, Eric Lucas wall, traverse fltr
Le Bout du Rempart 6b+ Filo Benjamin-Nunes overhang, mantle, sitstart
Le Bout du Rempart (sortie à droite) 7a 7a+ Tony Fouchereau overhang, sitstart, slopers
Le Bras Long / Verdict (debout) 6c Laurent Avare belly, crimps
Le Calumet 6a 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
Le Carnaval 5+ Philippe Le Denmat arete
Le Champignon (direct) 5 arete, crack
Le Château d'If 7b+ Christian Roumégoux pillar
Le Coesse 7a+ Ville Kurru arete, dyno, slopers
Le Cœur 6b wall
Le Contour 3+ traverse fltr
Le Coquelicot 3+ Aurélie Decquet arete
Le Cornet de Glace 3+ Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny wall, crack
Le Cornichon 5- Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny slab
Le Corps Edge du Bonsaï 6c+ 7a Vito Grat', Frédo Popo traverse frtl, slab, crimps
Le Corps Edge du Bonsaï (en retour-aller) 7a+ 7a Justin Roupillon traverse fltr, traverse frtl, crimps
Le Corps Edge du Bonsaï (retour) 6b+ traverse fltr, crimps
Le Couteau Suisse 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, mantle
Le Décibel 6c wall, slab
Le Dépliant 5 slab
Le Dernier Fléau 8c Sébastien Frigault roof
Le Dernier Rempart 6b wall, slopers, crimps
Le Déversoir 4 slightly overhanging
Le Diable au Corps 6b Philippe Le Denmat overhang
Le Dos Rond 6a 6b Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
Le Fakir 5+ slab
Le Fantôme 5+ Benoît Debeugny slab, crimps, slopers
Le Fantôme (sans convention) 4- Benoît Debeugny slab, pockets
Le Faux Plat 6a+ arete, expo
Le Flamant Rose 6a wall, crimps
Le GR 5 overhang, mantle
Le Grand Angle (assis) 8a Thomas Willenberg roof, dyno, sitstart
Le Grand Angle (en départ installé) 7b Thomas Willenberg roof
Le Grand Angle du Fond 8b Thomas Willenberg roof, dyno, sitstart
Le Grand Mur 3 wall
Le Grand Sachem 5- Philippe Le Denmat wall
Le Jambon 4+ Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny slab
Le Jeu du Sot 6c Christophe Grelaud dyno
Le Joyeux Drille 6b Philippe Le Denmat overhang, slopers
Le Justaucorps 6b+ Loïc Le Denmat, Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
Le Kick 6b wall, crimps, high
Le Lancer 6a Victor Pinto wall, dyno
Le Lavabo 6a wall
Le Legs 7a dyno, arete, mantle
Le Mandolinier 4 pillar
Le Marbrisseau 4 wall, slab
Le Massicot 7a Emmanuel Ratouis slab, crimps
Le Mirador 4+ wall
Le Miroir des Vanités 8b Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse fltr, crimps, sitstart
Le Miroir des Vanités Fissuré 8a 8a+ Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse fltr, crimps, sitstart
Le Monomouve 4 wall, slab, dyno
Le Mur Lepiney 4+ wall
Le Papillon de Nuit 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, crack, slopers
Le Parfait 4- Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
Le Petit Miroir des Vanités 7c+ Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse fltr, crimps, sitstart
Le Petit Trou 5 wall
Le Pic de Bure 5 Loïc Le Denmat wall, pillar, expo
Le Picotin 5 arete
Le Piège à Moineaux 5 Philippe Le Denmat slab, arete
Le Pilier Suspendu 6b+ Philippe Le Denmat pillar, slopers
Le Pilori 5- pillar, slopers
Le Pointilleux 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete, pillar, slopers
Le Poisson Corail 7a+ Tony Fouchereau prow, sitstart
Le Porte-Manteau 6b wall, slab
Le Poucet 5- slab
Le Rempart (Dalle Nord) 4+ slab, crack
Le Rempart (Face Ouest) 4+ wall, arete
Le Réta du Sentier 6b Philippe Le Denmat overhang, dyno, mantle
Le Réta Tranquille 5 Pepito mantle
Le Rictus 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, mantle, slopers
Le Rocher du Bout 2 wall, crack
Le Rouleau 6b arete, underclings, slopers
Le Scalp 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, belly, crimps
Le Septième Sceau 7b 7c Loïc Le Denmat wall, crimps, arete
Le Serpent à Lunettes 6b Philippe Le Denmat expo
Le Shadok 5- overhang, mantle
Le Soupir 5 wall
Le Surplomb du Barbu 5+ overhang
Le Tipi 2 Philippe Le Denmat slab, slopers
Le Toboggan (Face Est) 5 arete, slab
Le Toit l'Étage 6a+ Loïc Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny overhang, mantle, sitstart
Le Tomahawk 5- Philippe Le Denmat wall, belly, crimps
Le Tractopelle 6b+ overhang, slopers, sitstart
Le Treuil 5- wall, belly
Le Trigonocéphale 6c Loïc Le Denmat slab
Le Ventripotent 6a 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, belly
Les 30 Secondes de M. Cyclopède 7b Pepito traverse fltr, crimps, pillar
Les Bossettes 4 slab
Les Couilles du Baron 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, high
Les Deux Minutes de M. Cyclopède 8a+ 8a Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse fltr, traverse frtl, crimps
Les Griffes du Seigneur 6c wall, expo
Les Jeux sont Faits 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers
Les Lunettes 6b Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean wall, crimps
Les Médisances 7a+ Pepito, Sébastien Frigault slightly overhanging, sitstart
Les Médisances (debout) 6c Pepito slightly overhanging
Les Pas Perdus 8a Manuel Marquès traverse frtl, mantle, crimps
Les Pas Perdus (prolongé) 8b Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse frtl
Les Pieds dans le Plat 6c 6c+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers
Les Valseuses 5 pillar, belly
Lézard 6c Loïc Le Denmat pillar, arete, crack
Limbes à Gogo 5+ Benoît Debeugny wall, crack, expo
Lime Ail! 6a Pascal Etienne wall, slab
Little Big Boss 6b wall, crack, expo
Lovamour 6a+ Philippe Le Denmat overhang, arete, slopers
Lucie 7a Didier Gérardin slab, crimps, expo

M

M. Bravo 6b Philippe Le Denmat pillar, slopers
M. Cyclopède à la Mode de Bleau 7b+ 7c Manuel Marquès traverse frtl, crimps, slab
Machu Picchu 7b 7b+ Gérald Coste, Tony Fouchereau, Thomas Collignon pillar, high, expo
Maladresse 5+ Philippe Le Denmat, Loïc Le Denmat wall
Maldonne 7b Flouflou wall, crimps
Maldonne (assis) 7c Thomas Collignon wall, crimps, sitstart
Malheur aux Vaincus 6a wall, slopers
Mandopilier 5+ pillar
Manolo 7c Julien Nadiras sitstart, overhang, slopers
Marche à Suivre 6b underclings, arete, sitstart
Massacre au Supermarché 7c Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse fltr
Massacre au Supermarché (aller-retour) 8a Jean Pascal Chuzel traverse
Mastodonte 5 Victor Pinto wall, expo
Mate à Mort 6a wall, belly, slopers
Matières Premières 7b Régis Allayaud overhang, sitstart
Méditation 8b+ Francis Hélias overhang, traverse
Méli-Mélo 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings, slopers
Menu Frottin 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, arete
Miguel et San José 7b+ Olivier Lebreton prow, slopers
Monstre Planqué 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete, mantle
Montparnasse-Bienvenüe 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, high
Mordicus 7a Emmanuel Ratouis slab
Moumousse 4- wall, slab
Moustik 5- Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps, slopers

N

Native Art 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete
Nénuphars 3 Loïc Le Denmat wall
Nexus 7b+ Loïc Le Denmat wall, crimps
No Future / Cloé 7c 8a Thierry Gounelle wall, underclings, dyno
Noir Désir 7c Jean-Pierre Bouvier overhang, slopers, sitstart
Noir Désir (direct) 7c+ Christian Roumégoux overhang, slopers, sitstart
Noir Désir (gauche) 7b Sebastian Spauwen overhang, slopers, sitstart
Nougatine 5 slab
Nouvelle Donne 7a+ 7a arete, slopers, mantle
Nouvelles Écritures 7a 7a+ Yves Payrau wall, crimps, expo
Nulle Part Ailleurs 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, pillar, crimps
Nulle Part Ailleurs (assis) 7b Loïc Le Denmat wall, crimps, sitstart
Nulle Part de Vanité 7b+ Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse frtl, crimps

O

Ondine 5- Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps, slopers
Orn 5 slab, expo
Où Are You? 7b 7a+ Eric Létot slightly overhanging
Ouzo 8a Jean-Pierre Bouvier sitstart, overhang, slopers

P

Panic 7b+ Jacky Godoffe arete, expo
Par Dessus la Boule 4 wall, crack
Pas Glop 5- wall, slab, expo
Passé Inconnu 7b+ Christophe Grelaud slightly overhanging, pockets, slopers
Patatrac 6c 7a Victor Pinto wall, slopers, crack
Patience 6b+ Pascal Etienne wall, crimps
Peau de Satin 7b Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Peau Lisse en Péril 7b Philippe Le Denmat slab
Peau Lisse en Péril (droite) 7a+ 7a Philippe Le Denmat slab
Pédicure 6c Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Pégase 7a+ 7b Régis Allayaud overhang, sitstart
Perversion 7b Régis Allayaud overhang, sitstart, mantle
Petit Bonhomme 4 Philippe Le Denmat wall
Petit Joueur 7a Jos Leenen wall, crimps, expo
Petit Mais pas Laid 7a Hélias Millerioux arete, slightly overhanging
Petit Ridicule 6c Melchior Mage arete, sitstart
Philanthropie 7a 7a+ Emmanuel Ratouis slab
Physionomique 7a 7a+ Frédo Popo wall, dyno
Pin Pin 5- Victor Pinto slab, slopers, crack
Pirlouit 5+ overhang, high
Pitrerie 7a Manuel Marquès traverse frtl, slopers
Plat Dos (direct) 6c wall, slopers, expo
Plat Net 6a Victor Pinto wall, slab, slopers
Plats Nec Ultra 6a Victor Pinto wall, slab, slopers
Plexus 7b Loïc Le Denmat arete
Plouc City 4+ wall, arete, belly
Point d'Interrogation 7a+ Jérémy Lecouvert wall, slopers
Point d'Interrogation (assis) 7b 7a+ Pascal Gagneux, Ludovic Laurence wall, slopers, sitstart
Professional Killer 7a 7a+ Emmanuel Ratouis wall, crimps, high
Professional Killer, the Hard Way 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, expo
Proue Prout 5- 5 arete
Psikatrique 7a+ Philippe Dumez wall, crimps, underclings
Psycatrice 7a+ wall, crimps
Ptérodactyle 7c Loïc Le Denmat wall, high

Q

Quitte ou Double 6c Philippe Le Denmat slab, high, expo

R

Radio Guidage 6b Philippe Le Denmat arete
Raid Aérien 7a 7a+ Loïc Le Denmat, Philippe Le Denmat prow, overhang, expo
Raie d'Art 6c+ Jo Montchaussé crack
Rapidinver 5+ Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Rastapopoulos 7a Loïc Le Denmat arete, slopers
Rattrapage 7a+ 7b Stéphan Denys, Laurent Darlot wall, crimps, slopers
Ré Incarnation 7a Emmanuel Ratouis wall, crimps
Ré Incarnation (assis) 7a+ Luca Modoni wall, crimps, sitstart
Rebondissement 5- Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
Régime Obligatoire 5- Pascal Etienne wall, arete
Régime Obligatoire (assis) 6a+ Pascal Etienne wall, arete, sitstart
Remus 5+ Loïc Le Denmat pillar, crack
Repêchage 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, expo
Respire 7c+ Thierry Gounelle sitstart, overhang, slopers
Rétabaga 5 Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny wall, mantle
Retrouvailles 6b wall, slopers
Ridicule 7b 7a+ Sébastien Frigault belly, slopers, sitstart
Rien ne Va Plus 7b 7b+ Loïc Le Denmat wall, underclings
Rive Droite 6b+ Flouflou, Philippe Le Denmat wall, pillar, crimps
Romulus 6c Loïc Le Denmat pillar, slopers, crack
Rumba dans l'Air 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat arete, slab

S

S Facile 3 wall, slab, expo
S ta Fête 4 arete
Salathé Wall 7a+ Olivier Carrière slightly overhanging, dyno, mantle
Salathé Wall (assis) 7c+ 7c Olivier Lebreton slightly overhanging, crimps, sitstart
Salathé Wall (direct) 7c Ma'guehitte GéDéOn slightly overhanging, slopers, sitstart
Sale Môme 6a slab
Salvador Dalliste 5 Benoît Debeugny slab, high
Sans l'Arête 7a Thierry Gounelle wall, slopers
Satisfaction 5 Philippe Le Denmat pillar
Sauce Piquante 4- slab, mantle
Scène de Ménage 6c Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny arete
Scène de Ménage (direct) 6a Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny arete, expo
Sensible à la Gâchette 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, slopers
Septième Ciel 6c+ wall
Seuls les Démons Ribotent 7b Grégoire Thibault, Charles Albert wall, slopers, dyno
Sexus 7a Loïc Le Denmat wall, crimps, expo
Shiva 8c 8c+ Thomas Willenberg slightly overhanging, sitstart
Sideways Daze 8b David Graham overhang
Sophro 6a slab, crimps
Sortie d'Enfer 6b wall, slightly overhanging, mantle
Sortie d'Enfer (assis) 6c 6c+ wall, mantle, sitstart
Sortie d'Enfer (direct) 7a+ Matthieu Vervueren dyno, mantle, sitstart
Sous le Volcan 8a Loïc Le Denmat slab, crimps
Strabisme 4 Benoît Debeugny crack, underclings, wall
Styx 6b Philippe Le Denmat, Benoît Debeugny slab
Super Tanker 8b+ Antoine Vandeputte traverse fltr, overhang, slopers
Supra Golden 7a+ Antoine Vandeputte overhang, underclings
Sus au Mamelon 7b Philippe Le Denmat slab
Swell 7c+ 7c Jacky Godoffe traverse

T

T-Rex 7c+ 8a Olivier Carrière pillar, slightly overhanging
T-Rex (assis) 8a 8a+ pillar, slightly overhanging, sitstart
Tacotac 6c Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Tête à Claques 7a+ Yano Salaün arete, slopers, mantle
Tête de Pioche 6a Flouflou traverse frtl, crack, arete
The Watchtower 7b+ 7b Jos Leenen, Jacky Godoffe prow, high, expo
Ticket Chic 6a 5+ wall, high
Ticket Choc 6a wall, crimps
Tico Tico 6c+ 7a wall, crack
Tico Tico (assis) 7a wall, crack, sitstart
Tif et Tondu 6a+ wall, slopers
Tif et Tondu (assis) 6c wall, sitstart
Tiroir 2+ slab
Totem 7a+ 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
Totem (gauche) 7a+ 7a Jérémy Lecouvert arete, crimps
Tout en Finesse 6a 6b Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps, slopers
Toute une Histoire! 7b+ 7c Christophe Grelaud slightly overhanging
Tranche de Lard 5- arete
Tranche de Lard (assis) 6a 6b arete, sitstart
Trip à la Mode de Bleau 7a 7b Philippe Le Denmat slab, high
Trist'Ouest 5- Victor Pinto wall, slopers
Tristesse 7c Jacky Godoffe pillar
Tristounette 6c+ Guillaume Joubert wall, slab, expo
Trois Petits Plombs 6b overhang, slopers
Trois Petits Plombs (assis) 6b+ Philippe Le Denmat overhang, slopers, sitstart
Turpitude 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings, crimps

U

U et Approuvé 5+ wall, slightly overhanging, crack

V

Vas-y Francky 5+ wall
Vendanges Tardives 6c Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Verdict 8a Laurent Avare overhang, crimps, sitstart
Vidéo-Clip 6b traverse frtl
Vieux Machin 7a+ Christian Roumégoux overhang, high, sitstart
Virgule 6c wall, underclings, sitstart
Voie Étroite 5 Pepito wall
Vu 7b Tony Fouchereau overhang, slopers

Y

Yakafaucon 5 Philippe Le Denmat pillar, slab

Z

Zépol' Karé 6b+ 6c Philippe Le Denmat slightly overhanging, crimps, expo

-