Cuvier Rempart    

From the parking lot of Bas-Cuvier, follow La Route du Luxembourg for 400m and pass the sector of Cuvier Est. The first boulders are after La Route de Bellevue, on both sides of the blue path and on the North ridge. Three historic circuits have been drawn, two of which have kept their colors red and yellow (for "sentimental" reasons), even they do not correspond to the modern standards for AD- and D circuits.

Ptérodactyle 7c Loïc Le Denmat wall, high
La Dernière Perle 7b+ 7c Guillaume Joubert roof, mantle
La Johannis 3+ crack
Haute Tension (assis) 8a slightly overhanging, underclings, sitstart
Khéops (assis) 8b+ Antoine Vandeputte prow, sitstart
Baisers Volés 7c 7b+ Philippe Le Denmat slightly overhanging, slopers, mantle
Panic 7b+ Jacky Godoffe arete, expo
Fucking Golden 7c Caz traverse frtl, overhang
Big Golden 7c+ 8a Olivier Carrière overhang
Khéops 8b Laurent Avare prow
Tristesse 7c Jacky Godoffe pillar
Big Boss 7c Jacky Godoffe overhang, high
T-Rex 7c+ 8a Olivier Carrière pillar, slightly overhanging
Atrésie 8a Pierre Gonzales overhang
T-Rex (assis) 8a 8a+ pillar, slightly overhanging, sitstart
Noir Désir 7c Jean-Pierre Bouvier overhang, slopers, sitstart
Super Tanker 8b+ Antoine Vandeputte traverse fltr, overhang, slopers
Le Bide de la Deudon 5 wall, high
Fourmis Rouges 7c Jacky Godoffe slopers, high
Septième Ciel 6c+ wall
La Minute Nécessaire de M. Cyclopède 7c Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse frtl, crimps
C'Était Demain 8a Jacky Godoffe wall
Gourmandise (direct) / The Traphouse 8b 8b+ Paul Robinson roof
Tif et Tondu 6a+ wall, slopers
L'Émeraude 7b+ 7c Philippe Le Denmat slab
Haute Tension 7c+ Jacky Godoffe underclings, crimps, dyno
Blitz (assis) 7b+ 7c arete, sitstart
Salathé Wall (assis) 7c+ 7c Olivier Lebreton slightly overhanging, crimps, sitstart
Machu Picchu 7b 7b+ Gérald Coste, Tony Fouchereau, Thomas Collignon pillar, high, expo
L'Angle Allain 6a 5+ Pierre Allain arete
Hyper Tension (assis) 8a 8a+ expo, underclings, sitstart
Big Golden (assis) 8a sitstart, overhang
Bleau d'Azur (droite) 6b 6a Benoît Debeugny, Alexandre Dejean, Philippe Le Denmat slab
Baisers Volés (assis) 7c+ Loïc Le Denmat sitstart, slightly overhanging, slopers
Noir Désir (gauche) 7b Sebastian Spauwen overhang, slopers, sitstart
Le Bâtard 7c+ Sébastien Frigault overhang
Où Are You? 7b 7a+ Eric Létot slightly overhanging
L'Angle Allain (gauche) 6a 6a+ Pierre Allain arete
Respire 7c+ Thierry Gounelle sitstart, overhang, slopers
Hyper Tension 8a 7c+ Marc Le Menestrel underclings, crimps, dyno
Rastapopoulos 7a Loïc Le Denmat arete, slopers
Raid Aérien 7a 7a+ Loïc Le Denmat, Philippe Le Denmat prow, overhang, expo
M. Cyclopède à la Mode de Bleau 7b+ 7c Manuel Marquès traverse frtl, crimps, slab
Montparnasse-Bienvenüe 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, high
La Tête de Veau 6a+ wall, crimps, high
Le Petit Miroir des Vanités 7c+ Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse fltr, crimps, sitstart
Les Deux Minutes de M. Cyclopède 8a+ 8a Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse fltr, traverse frtl, crimps
Le Surplomb du Barbu 5+ overhang
Coup de Talon 7b 7a+ Guillaume Joubert slightly overhanging, slopers, mantle
Le Dépliant 5 slab
Giboulée (assis) 7c+ Tony Fouchereau slightly overhanging, slopers, sitstart
Le Miroir des Vanités Fissuré 8a 8a+ Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse fltr, crimps, sitstart
Grabuge dans la Goulotte 7b Philippe Le Denmat wall, high
Physionomique 7a 7a+ Fred wall, dyno
La Crispante 6b Philippe Le Denmat slab
Le Fakir 5+ slab
Tif et Tondu (assis) 6c wall, sitstart
Attila 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, expo
Le Rempart (Dalle Nord) 4+ slab, crack
La Philippine 6b wall, crack, crimps
Sous l'Aérolithe 7a+ Guillaume Joubert arete, slightly overhanging, sitstart
Archéoptéryx 7b Loïc Le Denmat wall, crack, expo
Jazz Volant 5+ arete
Nexus 7b+ Loïc Le Denmat wall, crimps
La Mélodie du Bonheur 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
L'Aérolithe 4 wall
La Johannis (retour) 6b traverse fltr
No Future / Cloé 7c 8a Thierry Gounelle wall, underclings, dyno
Les Pas Perdus (prolongé) 8b Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse frtl
Le Lavabo 6a wall
Bleau d'Azur (en traversée) 6c 7a traverse frtl, slab, sitstart
Dalle Vador (gauche) 6a+ Victor Pinto slab, crimps, slopers
Toute une Histoire! 7b+ 7c Christophe Grelaud slightly overhanging
Indian 6a Philippe Le Denmat crack
Fort Bloqué 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, underclings
Salathé Wall (direct) 7c Maël Bonzom slightly overhanging, slopers, sitstart
Gourmandise 8b Vincent Cantrelle roof
Supra Golden 7a+ 7b Antoine Vandeputte overhang, underclings
Little Big Boss 6b wall, crack, expo
Drakkar 7c 7c+ Guillaume Joubert, Greg Gourlet prow, slopers
Baptême de l'Air 7a 6c+ Yves Payrau wall, expo
The Watchtower 7b+ 7b Jos Leenen, Jacky Godoffe prow, high, expo
Professional Killer, the Hard Way 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, expo
Trip à la Mode de Bleau 7a 7b Philippe Le Denmat slab, high
Point d'Interrogation (assis) 7b 7a+ Pascal Gagneux, Ludovic Laurence wall, slopers, sitstart
Dalle Douce 6b 6a+ slab, slopers
Le Grand Angle (en départ installé) 7b Thomas Willenberg roof, arete, high
Giboulée 7b+ Antoine Eydoux slightly overhanging, slopers
Fat Mama 7b 7b+ Julien Lefebvre, Fab traverse fltr, prow, high
Gourmandise (raccourci) 8a+ Vincent Cantrelle roof
Atrésie (assis) 8a+ Julien Nadiras sitstart, overhang
Digitibus 7a slab, crimps
Apache 7a 6c+ Philippe Le Denmat arete, overhang, expo
Sideways Daze 8b David Graham overhang
La Discrète 7a+ 7b traverse fltr, wall, high
Alcatraz 7b Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Virgule 6c wall, underclings, sitstart
Peau Lisse en Péril 7b Philippe Le Denmat slab
Philanthropie 7a 7a+ Emmanuel Ratouis slab
Blitzkrieg 8a+ Manuel Marquès, Olivier Lebreton traverse fltr, overhang
La Fracture 4+ Philippe Le Denmat crack, slab
Psycatrice 7a+ wall, crimps
Blitz 7b 7a+ Stéphane Brette arete
Salathé Wall 7a+ Olivier Carrière slightly overhanging, dyno, mantle
Le Bac à Fleurs 7b Stéphan Denys, Laurent Darlot wall, crack, slopers
Verdict 8a Laurent Avare overhang, crimps, sitstart
Nouvelles Écritures 7a 7a+ Yves Payrau wall, crimps, expo
Bleau d'Azur 7a Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps, high
C'est tes Deux Pieds 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall
Les 30 Secondes de M. Cyclopède 7b Pepito traverse fltr, crimps, pillar
Le Bac à Fleurs (assis) 7b 7b+ Olivier Lebreton sitstart, wall, slopers
Fucking Truck (assis) 7b 7a+ Thierry Gounelle sitstart, overhang, slab
Laser 6c+ 7a Jo Montchaussé slab, crack
Jeu de Nous 7a 6c+ sitstart, crack, high
Professional Killer 7a 7a+ Emmanuel Ratouis wall, crimps, high
Immodium (assis) 7b dyno, overhang, sitstart
La Johannis (rallongé) 7a+ traverse frtl
La Fausse Oreille 6a 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings, crimps
La Johannis 6c+ traverse frtl
L'Amicale 7a Benoît Debeugny wall, underclings, expo
L'Invitation 6b wall
La Jambe de Bois 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
Le Toboggan 4 dihedral
Archibald 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, expo
Le Dernier Rempart 6b wall, slopers, crimps
Raie d'Art 6c+ Jo Montchaussé crack
Le Miroir des Vanités 8b Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse fltr, crimps, sitstart
La Boule à Pierrot 7b Bertrand Lemaire, Pierre Gonzales sitstart, overhang, slopers
Big Mama (assis) 7a 7a+ Jos Leenen overhang, arete, sitstart
Boogle-Chaise 6c+ sitstart, wall, high
Le Tractopelle 6b+ overhang, slopers, sitstart
Big Mama 7a Eric Létot, Jos Leenen prow, high
La Souveraine 6a 5+ wall, pockets
Le Scalp 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, belly, crimps
Petit Joueur 7a Jos Leenen wall, crimps, expo
Les Médisances (assis) 7a+ Pepito, Sébastien Frigault slightly overhanging, sitstart
J'avais pas Vu 7c Tony Fouchereau overhang, slopers
Dieu Merci 6c+ Philippe Le Denmat, Eric Létot wall
Massacre au Supermarché 7c Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse fltr
Homme ou Fils 7b Fred slightly overhanging, slopers, sitstart
Johan 6b overhang, expo
Discrétion Totale 7a+ traverse fltr, crimps
L'Excuse 6a slab
Délire Majeur 7a 6c+ Pepito slab, crimps, expo
Tête à Claques 7a+ Yano Salaün arete, slopers, mantle
Immodium 7a Francois Rigaudeau, Sebastien Emery dyno, overhang
Les Médisances 6c Pepito slightly overhanging
Bonsaï 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
Nouvelle Donne 7a+ 7a arete, slopers, mantle
Manolo 7c Julien Nadiras sitstart, overhang, slopers
Bush de Là 7a+ 7b Thierry Gounelle overhang, slopers
Psikatrique 7a+ Philippe Dumez wall, crimps, underclings
Autoroute 7a+ Elric Besnier wall, underclings, dyno
BB King 5+ wall, crimps, slopers
Le Décibel 6c wall, slab
Les Pieds dans le Plat 6c 6c+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers
La Vexation 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab
Fucking Truck 7a+ Thierry Gounelle slightly overhanging, crimps, slab
Rumba dans l'Air 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat arete, slab
Petit Mais pas Laid 7a Hélias Millerioux arete, slightly overhanging
La Bouche en Coin 7a Jérémy Lecouvert wall, underclings
Inver et Passe 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings, slopers
Blocage Psychologique 7a Matthieu Vervueren wall, crack, expo
Sans l'Arête 7a Thierry Gounelle wall, slopers
Ré Incarnation 7a Emmanuel Ratouis wall, crimps
Vu 7b Tony Fouchereau overhang, slopers
Dr Pepper 7b Jean-Pierre Bouvier wall
Peau Lisse en Péril (droite) 7a+ 7a Philippe Le Denmat slab
Des Pieds et des Mains 7a 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat wall
Le Coesse 7a+ Ville Kurru arete, dyno, slopers
Le Legs 7a dyno, arete, mantle
Controverse 7a David Evrard wall, slopers, sitstart
Point d'Interrogation 7a+ Jérémy Lecouvert wall, slopers
Le Grand Angle (assis) 8a Thomas Willenberg roof, dyno, sitstart
L'Ouvreur Inconnu 6c wall, pockets, crimps
Totem 7a+ 7a Guillaume Joubert wall, pillar, crimps
Coco Bel Œil 6b wall, arete, slopers
Rattrapage 7a+ 7b Stéphan Denys, Laurent Darlot wall, crimps, slopers
Bidon Vil 6a pillar, belly
Sortie d'Enfer (direct) 7a+ Matthieu Vervueren dyno, mantle, sitstart
Fatman 8a+ Jacky Godoffe roof
L'Anglouton (assis) 6b+ Romain Monnier arete, sitstart
Les Jeux sont Faits 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers
Alamogordo 6c+ Christoph Gabrysch roof, slopers
Totem (assis) 7b+ Guillaume Joubert pillar, sitstart
Le Bout du Rempart (sortie à droite) 7a 7a+ Tony Fouchereau overhang, sitstart, slopers
Le Corps Edge du Bonsaï 6c+ 7a Vito Grat', Fred traverse frtl, slab, crimps
Envoyez le Bousin! 7b+ Teddy Deschamps dyno
Ré Incarnation (assis) 7a+ Luca Modoni wall, crimps, sitstart
Cramping the Box 7b+ Antoine Sippel overhang, sitstart
L'Anglouton 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete
Le Flamant Rose 6a wall, crimps
Komando 6c Benoît Debeugny wall, slab
L'Oubliée 5+ pillar, pockets
La Cour des Grands 6b wall, underclings, expo
Le Corps Edge du Bonsaï (retour) 6b+ traverse fltr, crimps
Sexus 7a Loïc Le Denmat wall, crimps, expo
Expin Expo 5+ wall, crack, expo
Matières Premières 7b Régis Allayaud overhang, sitstart
La Grognon de Bluxte 6c wall, slopers
Caracolade 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings
Le Poucet 5- slab
La Sagesse 6c Philippe Le Denmat slab, bidoigts
George de la Jungle 7b Thierry Gounelle wall, slab, slopers
Aspic 7b Loïc Le Denmat overhang, underclings
Gabonis (assis) 7b+ wall, bidoigts, sitstart
Fatman (assis) 8b Fred Nicole roof, sitstart
Le Porte-Manteau 6b wall, slab
Maldonne 7b ⋅∴⋅ wall, crimps
Tacotac 6c Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Le Diable au Corps 6b Philippe Le Denmat overhang
Sous le Volcan 8a Loïc Le Denmat slab, crimps
C'Était Demain (assis) 8a+ Sébastien Frigault overhang, underclings
Pégase 7a+ 7b Régis Allayaud overhang, sitstart
Les Pas Perdus 8a Manuel Marquès traverse frtl, mantle, crimps
Mordicus 7a Emmanuel Ratouis slab
L'Esquive 6a wall, underclings
Jeu de Paume 6b+ 6c Pepito wall
Le Fantôme 5+ Benoît Debeugny slab, crimps, slopers
En Marge 5+ slab, arete
Dallonite 5- Victor Pinto slab
L'Oubliée 5 wall, dyno
Nulle Part Ailleurs 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, pillar, crimps
Nulle Part Ailleurs (assis) 7b Loïc Le Denmat wall, crimps, sitstart
Cadeau de Consolation 6a slab, crimps, slopers
Méli-Mélo 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings, slopers
Amigo 6a wall, arete, expo
Classe Prépa 5+ 6a wall
L'Arête Polie 4- arete
Bonsaï (avec l'arête) 5 Philippe Le Denmat slab
Dalle Vador (droite) 6b+ Victor Pinto slab, arete, slopers
Sortie d'Enfer 6b wall, slightly overhanging, mantle
Sortie d'Enfer (assis) 6c 6c+ wall, mantle, sitstart
La Tangente 6a Victor Pinto arete, slopers
Passé Inconnu 7b+ Christophe Grelaud slightly overhanging, pockets, slopers
Strabisme 4 Benoît Debeugny crack, underclings, wall
Le Tipi 2 Philippe Le Denmat slab, slopers
Bison Futé 4- Philippe Le Denmat slab, slopers
L'Angle Obtus 7a Philippe Le Denmat arete
La Finaude 7a Philippe Le Denmat slab
Golgotha 6c 7a Yves Payrau pillar
Gabonis 7b Jean-Pierre Bouvier wall, bidoigts
Le Papillon de Nuit 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, crack, slopers
La Chouette 7a overhang, underclings, mantle
L'Arête de Fatman 6b arete, mantle
Combat d'Acharné (assis) 7a Victor Pinto wall, bidoigts, sitstart
Vieux Machin 7a+ Christian Roumégoux overhang, high, sitstart
Le Massicot 7a Emmanuel Ratouis slab, crimps
Le Bonhomme 5- wall, slab, slopers
Ridicule 7b 7a+ Sébastien Frigault belly, slopers, sitstart
Au Trou! 7a Eric Lucas arete, bidoigts, expo
Le Poisson Corail 7a+ Tony Fouchereau prow, sitstart
L'Offrande 6c 6c+ Alexandre Dejean wall, slopers
La Cachette 6b slab
La Dalle Directe 7a Thierry Gounelle slab, crimps
L'Oubliée (assis) 7a+ slopers, sitstart
Tico Tico 6c+ 7a wall, crack
Avec l'Arête 5+ arete
French Cancan 7a traverse frtl
L'Imprévu 5 wall
Totem (gauche) 7a+ 7a Jérémy Lecouvert arete, crimps
Le Corps Edge du Bonsaï (en retour-aller) 7a+ 7a Justin Roupillon traverse fltr, traverse frtl, crimps
La Mascotte 7a 6c+ Elric Besnier slightly overhanging, slopers, sitstart
Ouzo 8a 7c+ Jean-Pierre Bouvier sitstart, overhang, slopers
Incarnation 6c Emmanuel Ratouis crack, bidoigts
La Béquille 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
Envergure 6a slab, slopers
Vas-y Francky 5+ wall
Les Valseuses 5 pillar, belly
Peau de Satin 7b Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Petit Ridicule 6c Melchior Mage arete, sitstart
L'Envolée Perverse 6b wall, slab
La Mémère 3+ wall
L'Aérotilt 5+ arete, belly, slopers
Sauce Piquante 4- slab, mantle
Plouc City 4+ wall, arete, belly
L'Arête aux Lichens 5+ arete, high
Marche à Suivre 6b underclings, arete, sitstart
À l'Abri des Flots 7a Charles Albert wall, arete, crimps
Le Trigonocéphale 6c Loïc Le Denmat slab
Digression 7c+ 8a Giuliano Cameroni slightly overhanging
La Bifur 3 chimney
La Pile pleine Face 6b Pepito slab
Le Grand Angle du Fond 8b Thomas Willenberg roof, dyno, sitstart
La Chandelle 6a wall, slab
L'Évitation 5+ wall
La Rescapée 6a wall, crack, underclings
Contact 5- Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers
La Petite Squaw 4 Philippe Le Denmat slab, slopers
La Petite Squaw (gauche) 2- Philippe Le Denmat slab
Faux Contact 4 Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
La Fléchette 5- Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
L'Éclair 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, slopers
La Chevauchée 5- Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Le Contour 3+ traverse fltr
L'Inattendue 4- wall
Le Bras Long / Verdict (debout) 6c Laurent Avare belly, crimps
Haute Vanité 8a+ Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse frtl, crimps, underclings
L'Évidente 5 pillar
Miguel et San José 7b+ Olivier Lebreton prow, slopers
Le Mirador 4+ wall
Le Kick 6b wall, crimps, high
Le Grand Mur 3 wall
Le Petit Trou 5 wall
Le Champignon (direct) 5 arete, crack
La Haut le Pied 5+ slab, high
Quitte ou Double 6c Philippe Le Denmat slab, high, expo
La Carambole 6b 6c slab, crimps
Kanata 6c wall, slopers
Cairn (assis) 7c Loïc Le Denmat arete, expo, crimps
M. Bravo 6b Philippe Le Denmat pillar, slopers
Nougatine 5 slab
Le Justaucorps 6b+ Loïc Le Denmat, Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
Calicochonne 6b Alexandre Dejean slab
La Fourmi Prêteuse 5 Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny slab
La Maison de Toutou 6a Philippe Le Denmat overhang, arete, sitstart
Le Joyeux Drille 6b Philippe Le Denmat overhang, slopers
Coup de Talon (assis) 7c 7b+ Edward Feehally roof, slopers, sitstart
Noir Désir (direct) 7c+ Christian Roumégoux overhang, slopers, sitstart
Le Château d'If 7b+ Christian Roumégoux pillar
Lucie 7a Didier Gérardin slab, crimps, expo
La Haut la Main 5+ wall
Yakafaucon 5 Philippe Le Denmat pillar, slab
Jacaranda 6b+ 6c Gabor Barcza, Robert Varga sitstart, slightly overhanging, mantle
Choc Délice 6a wall, slab, crimps
Pitrerie 7a Manuel Marquès traverse frtl, slopers
Maldonne (assis) 7c Thomas Collignon wall, crimps, sitstart
Sous l'Aérolithe (gauche) 7b Guillaume Joubert slightly overhanging, sitstart
La Traversée de Bidon Vil 6c traverse fltr, slopers, wall
Trois Petits Plombs 6b overhang, slopers
Trois Petits Plombs (assis) 6b+ Philippe Le Denmat overhang, slopers, sitstart
Le Bout du Rempart 6b+ Filo Benjamin-Nunes overhang, mantle, sitstart
Coticoton 6b+ Pepito wall, underclings, slopers
L'Arête aux Adieux 5+ Philippe Le Denmat arete
911 6b Loïc Le Denmat, Philippe Le Denmat slightly overhanging, crack, belly
Belle Rondeur 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
Le Réta du Sentier 6b Philippe Le Denmat overhang, dyno, mantle
Plexus 7b Loïc Le Denmat arete
Éléphant! 6c+ Loïc Le Denmat prow, slightly overhanging
L'Arête du Rouget 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete
Dalle Vador 6c Victor Pinto slab, crimps, slopers
Patatrac 6c 7a Victor Pinto wall, slopers, crack
Combat d'Acharné 6b Victor Pinto wall, pockets
Eurêka! 7b+ 7c Loïc Le Denmat wall, arete, slopers
La Complexe 6b Victor Pinto crack, expo
La Complexe (assis) 6c Fred, Vito Grat' wall, crack, sitstart
La Décomplexée 6c+ 7a Fred, Vito Grat' wall, expo, sitstart
Le Bousier du Rempart 6c Alexandre Dejean, Eric Lucas wall, traverse fltr
Avant Geoffroy 6b Sami HB pillar
Jump & Mantle 6c+ jump, mantle
Nulle Part de Vanité 7b+ Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse frtl, crimps
Les Lunettes 6b Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean wall, crimps
Cheyenne 6b Philippe Le Denmat slightly overhanging, crimps, slopers
Crâne d'Œuf 6b Eric Létot wall, slab, crimps
Départ 1 downclimbing
Bon alors Bon… 7a+ Manuel Marquès overhang, slopers, sitstart
Confusion 7a Laurent Darlot crack
Tico Tico (assis) 7a wall, crack, sitstart
Dr Pepper (assis) 7c 7c+ Vincent Pochon, Olivier Lebreton wall, sitstart
Le Bide de la Deudon (assis) 7c+ 8a Alban Levier dyno, sitstart
La Grande Arête 5+ Pierre Allain arete, high
Le Septième Sceau 7b 7c Loïc Le Denmat wall, crimps, arete
Sus au Mamelon 7b Philippe Le Denmat slab
Rien ne Va Plus 7b 7b+ Loïc Le Denmat wall, underclings
La Lunule 7a+ Guillaume Joubert prow, slopers
Le Jeu du Sot 6c Christophe Grelaud dyno
La Pince Létot 6b Eric Létot slab, crimps
Proue Prout 5- 5 arete
Aviator 7b Philippe Le Denmat arete, expo
Califourchon 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete
La Grande Fissure 5+ Philippe Le Denmat crack, high
La Vrille 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, slopers
Seuls les Démons Ribotent 7b Grégoire Thibault, Charles Albert wall, slopers, dyno
La Ruse de Sioux 6a 6b Guillaume Joubert slightly overhanging, underclings, crimps
Native Art 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete
Floky 7a Guillaume Joubert arete, underclings
Le Pilier Suspendu 6b+ Guillaume Joubert pillar, slopers
Le Pilier Suspendu (direct assis) 8a 7c+ Guillaume Joubert pillar, slopers, sitstart
Quasimodo 5+ Philippe Le Denmat pillar, high
Andromède 6a+ Régis Allayaud mantle, overhang, sitstart
La Rampe du Z 5 expo
Chicanes 6b Pepito wall, slopers
Haschish 6c Pepito slab, crimps
Menu Frottin 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, arete
El Zopilote 6c wall, arete
Dessous Chics 8a+ Jacky Godoffe traverse, roof
Le Dernier Fléau 8c Sébastien Frigault roof
L'Arête du Z 3- arete
Le Dromadaire 3 traverse fltr, wall
La Cheminée du Lac 2+ chimney
Le Rocher du Bout 2 wall, crack
La Fissure Sacha 3- traverse fltr, crack
La Grande Arête 3- arete
Le Toboggan (Face Est) 5 arete, slab
Le Bizuth (Pilier Sud) 5- traverse fltr, pillar
Les Bossettes 4 slab
Le Marbrisseau 4 wall, slab
Le Mur Lepiney 4+ wall
Le Rempart (Face Ouest) 4+ wall, arete
Le Bouleau 5 wall, arete
Le Mandolinier 4 pillar
Patience 6b+ Pascal Etienne wall, crimps
La Double Arête 5+ 6b arete
L'Intruse 5+ slab, high
Green Peace 6c wall, belly, expo
Durane Durane 6c wall, slopers, expo
La Savonnette 5+ wall, slab, crack
La Bonne Femme 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers
Le Treuil 5- wall, belly
El Pouce 5+ slab
Le Rouleau 6b arete, underclings, slopers
Maladresse 5+ Philippe Le Denmat, Loïc Le Denmat wall
Mate à Mort 6a wall, belly, slopers
Le Soupir 5 wall
L'Épaulé 5+ wall, crack, mantle
L'Avant-Projet 6b wall
La Bricole 5+ wall, slab
Pédicure 6c Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Sophro 6a slab, crimps
Rapidinver 5+ Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Les Griffes du Seigneur 6c wall, expo
Évasion 6a slab, crimps
Cosy Rock 6c+ slopers, mantle, sitstart
La Renfougne 6c slightly overhanging, expo
La Farfouille 6c slightly overhanging, expo
Anglissimo 6a arete, pillar, expo
Régime Obligatoire (assis) 6a+ Pascal Etienne wall, arete, sitstart
Sale Môme 6a slab
Casse-Pattes 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, mantle
Humilité 5+ 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, arete, pillar
Tristounette 6c+ Guillaume Joubert wall, slab, expo
Cinq sur Cinq 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab
Cairn 7b+ Loïc Le Denmat arete, expo, crimps
L'Ultime Petit Secret 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete, expo
La Fissure sous Tension 5- Philippe Le Denmat wall, crack
Le Piège à Moineaux 5 Philippe Le Denmat slab, arete
Kyrielle de Bacs 5+ Benoît Debeugny overhang, sitstart
La Directe du Z 5+ wall
La D Jeantée 6a 6b Eric Lucas wall, mantle, expo
La Dalle Lustrée 5+ Philippe Le Denmat slab
Limbes à Gogo 5+ Benoît Debeugny wall, crack, expo
La Pipette 6a Benoît Debeugny, Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers, mantle
Malheur aux Vaincus 6a wall, slopers
Le Faux Plat 6a+ arete, expo
Styx 6b Philippe Le Denmat, Benoît Debeugny slab
L'Affront de Carrière 5 Gars Des Bois, C. Morpho wall
Radio Guidage 6b Philippe Le Denmat arete
L'Innommable 5+ Loïc Le Denmat arete, mantle
Sensible à la Gâchette 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, slopers
Déchiré Kilotte 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete
Danse avec Mémé 5- Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
La Truffe 6a Benoît Debeugny arete, sitstart
Le Toit l'Étage 6a+ Loïc Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny overhang, mantle, sitstart
Ascendancia 5- Benoît Debeugny slab
Bonne Mine 5 Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny slab
L'Empalé 5 Philippe Le Denmat slab, high, expo
Salvador Dalliste 5 Benoît Debeugny slab, high
Le Ventripotent 6a 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, belly
Fort de Café 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
Pas Glop 5- wall, slab, expo
Lovamour 6a+ Philippe Le Denmat overhang, arete, slopers
Ébouse Moi 5+ Philippe Le Denmat pillar, slopers
Coupe-Coupe 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab
Moustik 5- Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps, slopers
Ondine 5- Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps, slopers
El Pastaga 7a J. Renaud arete
Swell 7c+ 7c Jacky Godoffe traverse
Fructose 7c+ traverse
Massacre au Supermarché (aller-retour) 8a Jean Pascal Chuzel traverse
Méditation 8b+ Francis Hélias overhang, traverse
Hyper Vanité 8b+ Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse, crimps
La Dérouilleuse 5- Victor Pinto wall, high
Perversion 7b Régis Allayaud overhang, sitstart, mantle
Le Pilier Marbré 5+ Philippe Le Denmat pillar
Le Moine 3 crack, high
Le Déversoir 4 slightly overhanging
La Gaby 4 slab
Le Serpent à Lunettes 6b Philippe Le Denmat expo
La Mandarine 5 slab
Babouchka 6b wall, crack, expo
Black Magic 6b arete, expo
Association de Bienfaiteurs 6a wall, crimps
Géronimo 5 wall, mantle, expo
Mandopilier 5+ pillar
Pirlouit 5+ overhang, high
Bonne Pioche 6c ⋅∴⋅ wall, slab
Tête de Pioche 6a ⋅∴⋅ traverse frtl, crack, arete
La Goulotte dans l'Air 6b 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, high
Rive Droite 6b+ ⋅∴⋅, Philippe Le Denmat wall, pillar, crimps
Sous l'Aérolithe (droite) 6a 6b Pascal Etienne slightly overhanging, sitstart
La Rescousse 5+ wall, underclings, mantle
L'Arête du Bonhomme 3+ Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
Coco Bel Œil (assis) 6b+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, arete, sitstart
Plat Dos (direct) 6c wall, slopers, expo
L'Anneau 5 overhang
La Grande Bouche 6a wall, slab, crimps
Turpitude 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings, crimps
L'Enrobée 6a 6b arete, slopers
L'Ave Maria 6a wall
Le GR 5 overhang, mantle
Le Bigorneau 5+ wall
Bouse Bée 5+ wall
La Belle de Cadix 6a wall, crimps
La Sentinelle 5 pillar
La Bidouille 5+ wall
L'En-Cas 4+ slab
L'Intermède 4+ slab
Le Pilori 5- pillar, slopers
Le Réta Tranquille 5 Pepito mantle
La Prouesse 6a overhang, underclings, wall
La Grande Dalle 5 Pepito slab
Voie Étroite 5 Pepito wall
Beauté Cachée 5 Pepito pillar
Tranche de Lard (assis) 6a 6b arete, sitstart
Tranche de Lard 5- arete
Fort Bleausard 7a Eric Létot, Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
Deguello 6b wall, crimps
Orn 5 slab, expo
Régime Obligatoire 5- Pascal Etienne wall, arete
La Toutoune 5+ slab
Joli Jumper 5 5+ arete, slopers
U et Approuvé 5+ wall, slightly overhanging, crack
El Loco 5 wall, expo
L'Histoire sans Fin 6c wall, belly, high
Retrouvailles 6b wall, slopers
L'Angle au Saxo 5 arete
Grand Merci 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete, pillar
Ticket Choc 6a wall, crimps
Ticket Chic 6a 5+ wall, high
La Sans Pitié 5 5+ wall, pillar
Corn Flakes 4- slab
A Test of Summer 3 wall, slab
Moumousse 4- wall, slab
Haut les Pieds! 5+ Pascal Etienne slab
La Plaisante 3 slab
Tiroir 2+ slab
Corn Flake 4- wall, slab
Dino, Sort! 4+ wall, dyno
Shiva 8c 8c+ Thomas Willenberg slightly overhanging, sitstart
Cocorico Beach 5- wall
Vendanges Tardives 6c Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Lézard 6c Loïc Le Denmat pillar, arete, crack
Romulus 6c Loïc Le Denmat pillar, slopers, crack
Remus 5+ Loïc Le Denmat pillar, crack
Le Pointilleux 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete, pillar, slopers
Cache-Cache 6a+ Philippe Le Denmat slab
Le Fantôme (sans convention) 4- Benoît Debeugny slab, pockets
La Toupie 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete
La Fissure du Z 4+ crack
Le Coquelicot 3+ Aurélie Decquet arete
La Lustrée (gauche) 4 Philippe Le Denmat slab
Le Carnaval 5+ Philippe Le Denmat arete
Zépol' Karé 6b+ 6c Philippe Le Denmat slightly overhanging, crimps, expo
La Mandale 5+ wall, high, expo
Petit Bonhomme 4 Philippe Le Denmat wall
Ambiance Rempart 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, crack, slopers
Bastachouta 5+ wall, crimps
Rétabaga 5 Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny wall, mantle
Le Cœur 6b wall
S ta Fête 4 arete
Vidéo-Clip 6b traverse frtl
La Manque Pas d'Air 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, expo
Aérius 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete, high, expo
Les Couilles du Baron 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, high
La Peccadille 4+ Alexandre Dejean wall, slab, crack
Par Dessus la Boule 4 wall, crack
La Faille 2+ wall, crack, crimps
S Facile 3 wall, slab, expo
Le Picotin 5 arete
Jolies Rides 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings
Le Dos Rond 6a 6b Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
Nénuphars 3 Loïc Le Denmat wall
Le Bidule 4+ wall, mantle
La Fessée 5- Philippe Le Denmat, Benoît Debeugny slab
Repêchage 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, expo
La Gouttière 4 wall, crack, high
L'Embrouille 5+ wall, crimps
Le Shadok 5- overhang, mantle
Le Pic de Bure 5 Loïc Le Denmat wall, pillar, expo
La Boule de Soumission 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete, mantle
Le Rictus 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, mantle, slopers
Monstre Planqué 5 Philippe Le Denmat arete, mantle
L'Ancien Sentier Bleu 5- Philippe Le Denmat arete
Emberlificotage 4+ Philippe Le Denmat arete, mantle
Day Lisse 6a wall, crimps, slopers
La Raclée 6a 6b Philippe Le Denmat pillar, slopers, mantle
Le Cornichon 5- Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny slab
Le Jambon 4+ Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny slab
Le Cornet de Glace 3+ Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny wall, crack
Bagatelle 5- Loïc Le Denmat, Philippe Le Denmat slab, arete
Grise Mine 4 Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny slab
La Descente 2 slab
Scène de Ménage 6c Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny arete
Scène de Ménage (direct) 6a Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny arete, expo
Le Monomouve 4 wall, slab, dyno
Lime Ail! 6a Pascal Etienne wall, slab
La Technicienne de Surface 4+ Philippe Le Denmat slab
Rebondissement 5- Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
La Chouffe 5+ Loïc Le Denmat wall, slopers, crimps
La Karmeliet 5- Loïc Le Denmat belly, mantle
Le Parfait 4- Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
La Forteresse 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers, crimps
Ébouse Moi (gauche) 5 Philippe Le Denmat pillar, slopers
Bec et Ongle 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab
Burin d'Antan 5+ overhang, crimps, slopers
Le Couteau Suisse 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, mantle
Houx Là 6a 5+ Victor Pinto slab, slopers
Pin Pin 5- Victor Pinto slab, slopers, crack
Le Lancer 6a Victor Pinto wall, dyno
Plat Net 6a Victor Pinto wall, slab, slopers
Plats Nec Ultra 6a Victor Pinto wall, slab, slopers
L'Homme Caoutchouc 6a Victor Pinto wall, slopers, expo
La Printanière 5- 5 Victor Pinto wall, slopers
Mastodonte 5 Victor Pinto wall, expo
L'Agréable 5 Victor Pinto wall, slopers
Trist'Ouest 5- Victor Pinto wall, slopers
Satisfaction 5 Philippe Le Denmat pillar
La Canne à Sucre 6b+ Philippe Le Denmat overhang, crack
La Bouse de Vache 5+ Philippe Le Denmat slab
Le Grand Sachem 5- Philippe Le Denmat wall
Tout en Finesse 6a 6b Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps, slopers
Le Tomahawk 5- Philippe Le Denmat wall, belly, crimps
La Ruse de Sioux (droite) 5+ Philippe Le Denmat slightly overhanging, underclings, slopers
Le Calumet 6a 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
Cache-Cache 5 Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps, slopers
La Poursuite 2 Philippe Le Denmat slab
La Belle Cavalière 5 5+ Heiner Blon prow, slightly overhanging
Hippo Hip-Hop 6a Heiner Blon slightly overhanging
Galopp Galopp 5- Heiner Blon slightly overhanging, sitstart
La Petite Fissure 4 Philippe Le Denmat crack
L'Équilibriste 5+ Philippe Le Denmat slab
Grand Écart 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall
Picou 5- Philippe Le Denmat wall
La Bête 5 Philippe Le Denmat wall, high
La Pointe du Groin 6a Philippe Le Denmat overhang
Balance ton Corps 6b Philippe Le Denmat overhang, expo