Cuvier    

  • Author: Yannick Aguera
  • Author: Bart van Raaij
  • Author: Yannick Aguera
  • Author: Yannick Aguera
  • Author: Yannick Aguera
  • Climber: imschattenphoto

This very popular and accessible area is situated alongside the N7 (the road between Fontainebleau and Barbizon), 1 kilometer away from (the bivouac of) Barbizon. Park at the big parking lots of the Carrefour de l'Épine, available at both sides of the road. A pedestrian tunnel is available to get you to the other side of the road, if you are coming from Barbizon; you can't make a U-turn on the road here. The first boulders are already visible from the road.

A

À Deux Mains 5 wall
Adieu la Rampe 6b Sébastien Chaillou, Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers
Adieu la Rampe (direct) 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, slopers
Aero Cuvier 8a Thomas Willenberg wall, dyno, sitstart
Aeroheart 7c 7b+ Gregor Seliga prow, slopers, dyno
Aérosol 7b+ Alexis Allayaud wall, prow, sitstart
Alter Mégot 7b Jo Montchaussé wall
American Beauty 6a 6b pillar, crimps
Antithèse 7c+ Jacky Godoffe wall
Apothéose 7c+ Alain Ghersen slopers
Apothéose (assis) 8a Olivier Lebreton slightly overhanging, sitstart
Arrange Ton Col 6b+ Bruno Lazzerini

B

Banlieue Nord 7b+ 7b Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse fltr, slopers
Banlieue Nord (direct) 7a wall, slopers
Beauté Volée 7b Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse frtl
Bec et Ongles 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
Bec et Ongles (gauche) 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall
Bélial 8c Charles Albert wall, slopers, crimps
Belle de Jour 7a traverse fltr
Bérézina-Carnage 7c+ Alain Ghersen slopers, overhang
Bérézina-Carnage (combinaison assis) 8a 7c+ sitstart, traverse fltr, slightly overhanging
Between the Tree 6c Jan De Smit, Nataleigh Bell wall, underclings, crimps
Big Crotte 7a François Perret wall, dyno
Bisounours 6c David Rastouil wall, dyno
Bizarre 6b slab
Bizarroïde 7b traverse fltr
Black Earth 7a+ 7a Bruno Lazzerini slopers
Bossa-Nova 5+ overhang
Boucherie-Charcuterie 7b traverse frtl, underclings
Bruits de Couloir 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, expo

C

C'est en Forgeant Qu'on Devient Fort en Jurons 7b traverse fltr, crimps, wall
Cachouterie 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
Carnage-Bérézina 7b+ overhang, slopers
Carnage-Bérézina (assis) 7c overhang, slopers, sitstart
Carnazina 7b+ overhang
Carnazina (assis) 7c overhang, sitstart
Casse-Tête 7a+ Thierry Bienvenu slightly overhanging
Catchit 6a wall, crimps
Cèpe Partie 7a+ 7b Louis Dalençon traverse frtl, underclings, sitstart
Chauffe qui Peut 6c+ Cyrille Duval, Christophe Duval dyno
Chemin de Traverse 6a traverse
Clé en Main 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall
Clever Cutter 5+ wall
Climbix 5+ Sascha Deiters arete, wall
Cocorico 5 wall
Collector 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab
Comme un Chardin 6a Marc Chardin wall
Contrôle Technique 7c+ Thierry Gounelle wall, arete
Cornemuse 7b+ Emmanuel Ratouis slab
Cortomaltèse 6c+ slopers
Coton Tige 7a 6c+ wall, arete
Coup de Bambou 6c+ slightly overhanging
Coup de Feel 7c 7b+ Jacky Godoffe slightly overhanging, monos
Coup de Feel (direct) 7c+ Christian Roumégoux slightly overhanging
Coup de Sang 6c arete, high
Courage Fuyons 7a Emmanuel Ratouis wall, slab, crimps
Crâne d'Œuf 4+ Michel Buisson, Jean-Claude Valluet wall, slopers
Croix de Fer 7b Philippe Le Denmat wall, mantle
Crystal Ball 6b Christian Jarczak wall, dyno
Crystal Ball (droite) 5+ Christian Jarczak wall
Crystal Ball (gauche) 4- Christian Jarczak crack
Crystalline 6a Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps

D

Delicatessen 7b Emmanuel Ratouis traverse fltr, crimps
Digicode 7b Olivier Lebreton wall
Digitale 8a Jacky Godoffe wall
Digitale (assis) 8a Christian Roumégoux wall
Doctor Jones 6b wall, slopers
Du Mou Bordel! 6c wall

E

Eau de Vie 6b Alexandre Dejean, Philippe Le Denmat, Benoît Debeugny slab, wall
Effet de Lumière 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall
Effet Pervers 7b traverse fltr
Electric Intercourse 5- Christian Jarczak slightly overhanging
Elsev 7b sitstart, traverse frtl, crack
En Famille 4+ wall
Encore 8b Jacky Godoffe loop, overhang
Erectissima 6b crack, wall
Escroc 7a+ Olivier Bert traverse
Étrange Affaire 7b Philippe Le Denmat slightly overhanging

F

Felynx 5+ Christian Jarczak arete, sitstart
Flanc Droit 4 Pepito, Blokeur wall
Fleur de Neige 8a traverse fltr
Foutaise / La Preuve par Neuf 7b+ Thibaut le Scour, Olivier Penel arete
French Goulotte 5- wall, crack, arete
Fruits de la Passion 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps

G

Gazomètre 6a wall
Global Terrorist 7b Mikolaj Pochylski overhang, dyno, sitstart
Golden Feet 8a+ 8a Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Golden Feet (gauche) 7c 7b+ Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Gorillaz 5+ Christian Jarczak wall, slopers
Gradubidov 7a Marc Lehner overhang, slopers, sitstart
Gradubidsky 6c Marc Lehner overhang, slopers, sitstart
Graines de Félins 6a+ Christian Jarczak wall
Grattouill'Âge 4 Michel Buisson, Jean-Claude Valluet slab
Guytan 5 belly

H

Haute Prestation 7c Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps, high
Hier Encore 6b+ 6c Richard Kaiss dyno
Holey Biceps 7b 7a Jan De Smit overhang, underclings, sitstart
Holey Moley 7a 7a+ Emmanuel Ratouis overhang
Hop Hop Hop 7b+ Guillaume Tournus dyno
Houx Ouille 7a Thierry Gounelle sitstart, overhang, slopers
Humiliation 5- Michel Buisson wall, slab
Hypothèse 7c+ Jacky Godoffe slopers
Hypothèse (assis) 8c+ Charles Albert slightly overhanging, sitstart

I

Indiana Jones 4- slab, arete
Indigestion 6c+ wall, slab
Infidèle 7c 7c+ Alain Ghersen wall
Infidèle (assis) 7c+ Gareth Parry wall, sitstart
Infithèse 7c slopers

J

J'en Pince pour Claire 7b+ 7c roof, traverse
Jean Jiskan 5 wall
Jet Privé 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, slopers
Jeune et Vrillé 7b Thierry Gounelle wall, crimps, expo
Jeune et Vrillé (debout) 7a+ wall, crimps, expo
Jiraya 5+ belly
Jolie Dalle 6c slab, crimps
Jolie Dalle (direct) 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Jumbo Jet 6b+ wall, slopers

K

Kakashi 5+ belly
Khephren 7a+ Maxime Prodhomme arete
Kudzu 7b Fabien Marchand overhang, sitstart
Kudzu (en traversée) 7b 7b+ Tony Fouchereau overhang, traverse fltr, sitstart

L

L'Abattoir 7a+ 7a Michel Libert overhang
L'Abricot 6b+ Bruno Lazzerini belly, jump
L'Aérodynamite 7b+ 7c Jacky Godoffe, Jo Montchaussé prow, slopers, dyno
L'Aérodynamite (assis) 8a Thomas Willenberg sitstart
L'Air de Rien 7b Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
L'Amer Picot 7b traverse fltr
L'Amer Picot (retour) 7b traverse frtl, wall
L'Ange Gardien 7c 7b+ Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps, high
L'Anglais 5- slightly overhanging
L'Angle Authenac 5+ arete
L'Angle Bleu 4 arete, slab
L'Angle de la Tour de Pise 7a Eric Létot wall, crimps, expo
L'Angle Incarné 7b Thierry Bienvenu arete
L'Angle Incarné (assis) 7b+ 7b arete, sitstart
L'Angle Nord 5- arete
L'Angle Obtus 7a+ Marc Chardin wall, arete
L'Angle Olive 4 arete
L'Angle Rond 5+ wall, slopers
L'Angle Rond 5 pillar
L'Anglophile 7b Philippe Le Denmat arete, crimps
L'Appui-Main 3+ slab, mantle
L'Araignée 7a overhang
L'Arête 6a arete
L'Arête de la Chico 5 5+ slab, arete
L'Arête Michel 2+ arete
L'Arnaque 6c arete
L'Authenac 5+ wall
L'École Buissonnière 5+ 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, arete, crimps
L'Ectoplasme 5+ arete, mantle
L'Éléphanteau 4 prow, slightly overhanging, sitstart
L'Emporte-Pièce 6a 6a+ crack
L'Emporte-Pièce (assis) 6c 7a crack, sitstart
L'Enclume 6c Michel Libert wall
L'Envers du J 3+ slab
L'Envers du Un 5+ wall, bidoigts
L'Envers du Un 4+ wall, crack
L'Envers Morin 5 wall, arete
L'Éphémère 5 slab
L'Éveil du Bacu 6c Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean slightly overhanging
L'Hélicoptère 7a 7a+ overhang
L'Huître 5+ wall, crack
L'Idiot 7c+ Marc Le Menestrel wall, slopers
L'Inexistante 4- wall
L'Innominata 5 wall, slab
L'Œuf 3- Jean-Claude Valluet slab
L'Oreille Cassée 3 wall, pockets
L'Orientale 5+ wall, slopers
L'Os à Moelle 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
La Balance 7c+ 7c Jacky Godoffe slopers, slightly overhanging
La Balancette 7c overhang
La Baquet 5- arete
La Baquet (du sol) 6a Philippe Le Denmat, Yannick Aguera wall, arete, expo
La Bavette 4 Michel Buisson, Jean-Claude Valluet wall
La Belle de Cadix 6b Laurent Charlatte wall
La Bérézina (assis) 7c+ slopers, sitstart
La Bérézina / L'Abbé Résina 7c Pierre Richard slopers
La Bernique 5- wall, crimps, mantle
La Bicolore 5+ wall, crack
La Bijou 5 wall
La Bizuth 5 wall
La Borniol 5 slab
La Bosse 4 wall
La Boucherie 7a+ 7b overhang, underclings
La Boucle de Pif Paf 7b+ Patrick Arias traverse, dyno, traverse
La Bouiffe 7a Jérôme Jean-Charles wall, crimps
La Chalumeuse 6c traverse fltr, crack
La Charcuterie 7a overhang, underclings
La Chauffe Bras 5- slightly overhanging, traverse frtl, mantle
La Chicorée 7a 6c+ slab
La Chocolat 5+ wall, underclings
La Cinzano 7a 7a+ wall, slopers
La Citroën 5+ overhang
La Clavicule 5+ slightly overhanging, crack
La Clé 6c+ arete, crimps
La Cocktail 6a Michel Grassin slab
La Conque à Doigt 7a 6c+ Thierry Bienvenu wall, slopers
La Continentale 5- slab
La Côtelette 5 crimps, mantle
La Couppel 6a wall, high
La Crevette / Triangulation (assis) 6a+ 6b arete, sitstart
La Crevette Rose 6a wall, crimps
La Cuisse de Jupiter 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall
La Cuvette 4 wall
La Dalle du 106 3+ slab
La Dalle du Baquet 6a crack, slab
La Dalle du Tondu 2 slab, slopers
La Dalle Olive 5- slab
La Dalle Siamoise (droite) 7b Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
La Dallette 6a 6a+ traverse fltr, slab
La Dame Jaune 5+ slab
La Daubé 7a Henri Heffinger arete, crimps, mantle
La Défroquée 6c Robert Paragot slab
La Delta 2 slab
La Demi-Dalle 4+ slab
La Dernière 6a wall
La Deux Temps 2+ wall
La Dragon 7b 7a+ Thierry Bienvenu traverse fltr, slopers
La Dragon (en boucle) 7b+ Thierry Bienvenu traverse, loop
La Face Nord 5 wall
La Face Sud 6a slab
La Fantôme 5 arete
La Fauchée 6a arete, slopers
La Fine Bouche 5- Michel Buisson, Jean-Claude Valluet wall
La Fissure de l'Auto 2+ wall, crack
La Fissure du Pastis 5 Jean-Claude Valluet wall, crack
La Fissure Morin 4+ crack
La Folle 6b+ 6c crimps, crack
La Folle Enclume 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
La Folle Enrhumée 7b traverse frtl, bidoigts
La Forge 6c wall, crimps
La Forgette 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
La Fouine 6a 5+ Philippe Le Denmat slab, arete
La Gédébé 5 5+ Gars Des Bois arete, slopers
La Genouillère 5+ traverse frtl, wall, mantle
La Goulotte 6b 6c crack
La Grenouille 2 slab
La Gugusse 5+ wall
La Jacques 5 5+ slab
La JCV 5 wall
La Joker 7a Robert Paragot wall
La Leininger 5+ Jean Leininger wall
La Lili 6c wall, crack
La Lili (sans convention) 6a+ wall, crack
La Longue Marche 6c traverse fltr
La Lumière du Rocher 8a Charles Albert slopers
La Marco 6c slopers
La Marco (assis) 6c+ Laurent Charlatte slopers, sitstart
La Marie-Rose 6a 6a+ wall, slopers
La Mollissante 6a arete
La Moussaka 6b Yannick Aguera, Alexandre Dejean, Philippe Le Denmat wall
La Moussette 6c slab, mantle
La Mousson 6b 6b+ Elric Besnier, Tony Fouchereau arete, slopers, sitstart
La Mousson (debout) 6a Elric Besnier, Tony Fouchereau slopers, mantle
La Mousson Parisienne 7a Elric Besnier, Tony Fouchereau traverse frtl, slopers, sitstart
La Nasser 5+ arete
La Nationale 5- traverse fltr, slab, high
La Nescafé 6a 5+ wall, slopers
La Nonne 5+ wall
La Nouvelle 5- arete
La Paillon (direct) 4+ wall, high
La Parallèle 5+ wall
La Pêche 6c Bruno Lazzerini belly, jump
La Petite Côtelette 2+ wall, crack
La Petite Nonne 4- wall
La Picasso 5- wall
La Pogne 6a 5+ slab
La Poigne 6a slab
La Porthos 5- wall
La Poule 4- wall
La Poupée qui Fait Non 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, overhang, expo
La Presse en Direct 7a Philippe Le Denmat slab
La Prestat 3+ Jacques de Lépiney wall, crack
La Proue 2+ prow
La Proue (par l'arête) 3 arete, prow
La Radicale 6a Michel Libert wall
La Raie Publique 5+ 6a crack, slightly overhanging
La Rampe 4+ Michel Buisson, Jean-Claude Valluet wall
La Ravensbrück 6b wall, crack, slopers
La Résistante 6b Michel Dufranc arete, high
La Rhume Folle 7a Thierry Bienvenu wall, arete
La Ricoré 6c slab
La Rose 6a wall
La Salade 6a+ wall
La Salade Cuite 6c+ wall, mantle, slab
La Sans les Mains 2 slab, slopers
La Solitaire 4+ wall
La Spoutnik 6b+ slightly overhanging
La Stalingrad 6b 6b+ Paul Jouy slab, high
La Super Forge 7a Thierry Bienvenu wall, crimps
La Super Prestat 7b+ 7b Jean-Michel Gosselin slab, high
La Suzanne 6a crack
La Tchagatte 6c Alexandre Dejean, Philippe Le Denmat, Benoît Debeugny slab, crimps
La Tenaille 3- wall, arete
La Tour de Pise 6c Michel Libert wall
La Tour de Pise (assis) 7a+ wall, crimps, sitstart
La Tour de Pise (direct assis) 7b+ 7c wall, crimps
La Tour de Pise (direct) 7b Pascal Terray wall
La Traversée Authenac 5 traverse frtl, wall
La Traversée de la Tenaille 4- wall, traverse fltr
La Traversée de Sang Lisse 6c traverse fltr, slopers
La Traversée du Bock 2+ traverse
La Traversée du Pilier 6a+ traverse frtl
La Traversée Leroux 6b traverse frtl
La Traversée Leroux (aller-retour) 6c+ 7a traverse frtl, traverse fltr
La Traversée Plaisir 5 traverse frtl
La Treizième Lune 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
La Tricolore 5+ 6a Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, slopers
La V1 5 wall
La Vé 5 5+ Bruno Lazzerini pillar
La Vie d'Ange 7a wall
La Vire Authenac 5+ 6a wall
La Voie Chardin 6a Marc Chardin slab
La Voie de l'Arbre 7a traverse fltr
La Voie de l'Arbre 3 wall, pockets
La Voie de la Vire 5 slightly overhanging
Labyrinthe 6a Alexandre Dejean wall
Lady Chatterton 7a Philippe Le Denmat slab, wall
Langouste Royale 7a Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
Le 65 (direct) 5+ wall
Le 65 (gauche) 6a wall
Le 7 sup 4+ slab, arete
Le Baquet Normal 5 slab, crack
Le Bas-Cul 5+ traverse fltr
Le Beefsteak 4+ slab, crack
Le Biceps Dur 7c+ overhang, traverse
Le Biceps Dur (intégral) 8a Eric Malherbe overhang, traverse
Le Biceps Mou 7b Jo Montchaussé overhang
Le Biceps Mou (assis) 7c overhang
Le Bidule 4+ slab
Le Bombé de la Sans les Mains 6b Bruno Lazzerini wall, slopers
Le Boulot 2+ wall, slab, mantle
Le Carnage 7b+ Jérôme Jean-Charles overhang
Le Carnage (assis) 7c sitstart, overhang
Le Ciseau 4+ crack, wall
Le Coin du 5 1 slab
Le Coin du Suzanne 5+ arete, slopers
Le Coin Sud 4 wall, slab, mantle
Le Coinç'Âge 3+ Michel Buisson, Jean-Claude Valluet wall, crack
Le Coq 5- slab
Le Coq (droite) 4+ slab
Le Corbillard 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall
Le Couteau 2 wall
Le Crabe aux Pinces d'Or 6b wall, crimps
Le Croque-Mort 6b Philippe Le Denmat slab
Le Cul de Mulot 6c slopers, sitstart
Le Cul de Souris 6b Laurent Charlatte slopers, sitstart
Le Cul de Souris (droite) 6a+ 6a slopers, sitstart
Le Dernier Jeu 6a slightly overhanging, crack
Le Dièdre du Doigt 5- dihedral
Le Faux K 5 wall
Le Faux Ligament 5- slightly overhanging
Le Fil d'Ariane 7a Jean-Pierre Pujolle traverse fltr
Le Fil d'Ariane (en boucle) 7a Jean-Pierre Pujolle traverse
Le Fissur'Âge 4- Sébastien Lavoine, Michel Buisson, Jean-Claude Valluet wall, crack, sitstart
Le Fruit Pressé 6c wall, crimps
Le Grand 8 7b traverse fltr, traverse frtl
Le Hérisson 4- wall
Le Hérisson (en traversée) 4- wall, traverse frtl
Le Homard Thermidor 6a pillar, crimps, slopers
Le Jus d'Orange 5 5+ wall
Le K 4+ wall
Le K de Gauche 5+ slightly overhanging
Le K3 5 slopers
Le K6 5+ Marc Chardin slab
Le Kilo de Beurre 6b overhang
Le Ligament Gauche 5+ slightly overhanging
Le Macaron 5- Pepito, Blokeur wall
Le Manchot 6b wall, pillar
Le Moine 5- Marc Chardin slab, underclings
Le Moinillon 5+ Jean-Claude Valluet slab
Le Mouvement Perpétuel 8b Jacky Godoffe traverse
Le Mur du 106 6b wall
Le Mur du Feu 7a+ Jean-Michel Gosselin wall, crimps
Le Mur Nord 5 wall
Le Muret 2+ wall
Le Nez 6a arete
Le Onzième Trou 2+ crack
Le P'tit Buisson 4 Jean-Claude Valluet slab, crack
Le P'tit Rien 3+ arete
Le Papier à Musique 6c Philippe Le Denmat arete, slopers
Le Participe Passé 7a+ traverse fltr, slopers
Le Participe Présent 6c slightly overhanging, slopers
Le Passe-Partout 6a Philippe Le Denmat slab
Le Pêle Bras 5+ wall
Le Petit Angle 2+ arete
Le Petit Bidule 4+ slab, wall
Le Petit Bombé 6a wall, belly
Le Petit Grattouill'Âge 3- Michel Buisson, Jean-Claude Valluet slab
Le Petit Rétab 3- mantle
Le Petit Surplomb 3 arete, slightly overhanging
Le Pic à Seau 4+ Michel Buisson slightly overhanging
Le Pic Vert 4- wall, mantle
Le Pilier 6b pillar, slopers
Le Pilier (droite assis) 6b+ Pepito, Blokeur pillar, sitstart
Le Pilier (droite) 5+ Pepito, Blokeur pillar
Le Pilier (gauche assis) 6b+ pillar, sitstart
Le Pilier (gauche) 6a pillar
Le Pilier du Doigt 6a+ Philippe Le Denmat pillar
Le Pilier Jaune 4+ pillar
Le Pique-Assiette 5- Michel Buisson wall, slab
Le Poinçonneur des Lilas 7a+ Stéphane Brette prow
Le Porc Épique 5 slightly overhanging
Le Presse Tige 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab
Le Quatrième Angle 6c Michel Dufranc arete, mantle
Le Réta Authenac 6b traverse, mantle
Le Réveille-Malin 5 Michel Buisson, Jean-Claude Valluet traverse frtl, crack, overhang
Le Revenant 6c David Rastouil slab, crimps, slopers
Le Rez de Chaussée 6c traverse frtl, slopers
Le Rez de Chaussée (gauche-droite) 6b+ traverse fltr, slopers
Le Rouge Limé 5+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, slopers
Le Sans Risque 5- wall
Le Second Rétab 3- mantle
Le Soufflet 6a wall
Le Surplomb Bleu 4- overhang
Le Surplomb de la Punaise (assis) 4+ overhang, sitstart
Le Surplomb des Dix 5+ slightly overhanging
Le Surplomb du Doigt 5- overhang, high
Le Surplomb du Réveille-Matin 5- slightly overhanging
Le Surplomb Nord-Ouest 5 overhang, slopers
Le Surplomb Ventru 5 overhang, slopers
Le Trachéosaure 6a pillar
Le Trapu 4+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, mantle
Le Trois 2 slab
Le Trou du Simon 6a slightly overhanging, mantle
Le Trou du Tondu 5+ mantle, pockets
Le Tuyau Morin 4+ chimney
Le Ventricule Gauche 6a Marc Chardin, Jean-Claude Valluet wall
Le Vice dans la Peau 6a Philippe Le Denmat slab
Le Vide-Ordure 4+ wall
Le Yoyo / Chinoiserie 6b+ wall, slopers
Légende Zippo 7b Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
Lente Agonie 7a+ 7b traverse fltr
Les Bretelles 6b wall, arete, slopers
Les Bretelles (assis) 6c arete, slopers, sitstart
Les Doigts 6a wall, bidoigts
Les Esgourdes 5 5+ wall
Les Faux-Monnayeurs 6b+ Loïc Le Denmat overhang, arete
Les Frites 5+ wall, crack
Les Grattons du Baquet 6a slab, crimps
Les Grattons Morin 4+ wall, crimps
Les Jarretelles 7a arete, slopers, sitstart
Les Jumeaux de Droite / Sanguine 6b Francois Rigaudeau, Sebastien Emery slightly overhanging, slopers
Les Jumeaux de Gauche / Béatrice 6c+ Francois Rigaudeau, Sebastien Emery slightly overhanging, slopers
Les Pinces 2+ crack, traverse frtl
Les Tripes 5+ wall, traverse fltr
Les Tripes 3- slab
Lézard Martial 5 Pascal Grés pillar, arete
Lézard Martial (assis) 6a pillar, arete, sitstart
Longueurs et Pointes 7a traverse fltr
Luna Park 6c Laurent Charlatte wall
Lune à Part 6a Laurent Charlatte wall, slopers
Lune de Fiel 7c+ Emmanuel Ratouis slab

M

Mal en Tendu 6c Philippe Le Denmat slightly overhanging, slopers
Mamalléole 6b Marco Laurent, Michel Vidailhet wall, mantle
Manon 6b+ 6b wall, slopers
Mégotage 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, dyno
Miles Dévisse 6a Philippe Le Denmat pillar, wall
Minato 5- Christian Jarczak wall, sitstart
Mirthe 3+ Jean-Claude Valluet, Michel Buisson traverse frtl, sitstart
Morphotype 7a+ Bruno Lazzerini wall, slopers
Morphotype (assis) 7b Elric Besnier wall, slopers, sitstart
Murmure 7c Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps

N

Naruto 6a Christian Jarczak belly
Nimbus 7a traverse fltr

O

Obsession 7c+ traverse fltr
Ohisky 6a+ Marc Lehner prow, slopers, sitstart
Out of the Blue 7b+ Igor Depoorter, Jan De Smit, Tim Brijs wall, slopers
Out of the Blue (assis) 7c Igor Depoorter, Jan De Smit, Tim Brijs wall, slopers, sitstart
Ovomaltine 7a 6c+ wall, dyno

P

P'tite Cath 6b Jean-Claude Valluet traverse fltr
Pain against Gravity 7b+ 7b Theo Konstantakopoulos slightly overhanging, sitstart
Paire de Baffes 6b wall
Paris by Night 6c Philippe Le Denmat wall, arete
Pas de Géant 6a Christian Jarczak wall
Pas de Peine / le Joueur 7b+ 7c Marc Le Menestrel wall, crimps, dyno
Pas de Quartier 6c+ Alexandre Dejean wall, slopers
Pause Café 6b+ Michel Buisson arete, mantle
Perspective Matérialisée 7c+ Kevin Thibault slightly overhanging, mantle, sitstart
Perspective Matérialisée (direct) 7c+ Fabien Marchand slightly overhanging, dyno, sitstart
Petit Coin 6c wall, slopers
Petit Tour 7a traverse fltr
Phil de Fer 6c arete
Photo Sensible 7c Jacky Godoffe traverse frtl
Picon-Bière 7a mantle
Picon-Bière (assis) 7a+ Frank Bogerman mantle, sitstart
Pied Main Lié 6b+ Philippe Le Denmat slab, wall
Pif Paf 7a Patrick Arias dyno, slopers
Pince-Mi, Pince-Moi 7b+ 7b David Chambre roof
Pince-moi le Biceps 7b+ overhang, underclings
Pine d'Huître 5+ prow
Plat Froid 6b+ pillar, sitstart
Platinium 7a Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Plats Chauds / Progressive 6c traverse fltr
Plats Toniques 7c Alain Ghersen wall, slopers
Poker 6b François Perret wall, underclings, slopers
Poro Nies 6a wall, underclings
Pousse Mousse 7a traverse frtl, underclings
Prise en Passant 7a Thierry Gounelle arete, slopers
Prothèse 7a+ Damien Boitard † wall, crimps
Pulpe Friction 7b Frank Scherrer wall

Q

Quartier Chaud 7a 7a+ arete, expo
Quartier Chic 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps
Que Deviens-tu? 6b wall, crimps

R

Raideur Digeste 7b+ Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Rase-Motte 7b traverse fltr
Rentrée de Classe 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall, crimps, slopers
Rien ne Va Plus 8b+ Thomas Willenberg traverse, slightly overhanging, sitstart
Room Service 7a+ 7b Franck Meurou pillar, crimps, slopers

S

Sang Lisse 6b wall, slopers
Sang Lisse (droite) 5+ slightly overhanging
Sans Famille 6c+ traverse fltr
Sans Famille (aller-retour) 7a+ traverse fltr, traverse frtl
Sans Famille (retour-aller) 7a+ traverse frtl, traverse fltr
Sans Famille (retour) 6c+ traverse frtl
Sauterelle 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, slab, crimps
Scampi Fritti 6c arete, slopers
Sentimendal 7c slab, crimps
Seven Up 7a 6c+ Philippe Le Denmat slab, crimps
Sleau 7b+ Thomas Willenberg wall, sitstart
Soleil de Minuit 6b Philippe Le Denmat wall
Something Bleau 6b Austin Boze wall, slopers, sitstart
Sous un Autre Angle 6a Philippe Le Denmat arete, expo
Steak no Crade 7b Christophe Baconnier wall
Stretch 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat wall, underclings, crimps
Super Bouze 7a+ Bruno Lazzerini wall, slopers, mantle
Super Stalingrad 7a Philippe Le Denmat slab, high

T

Taille-toi de Là 6a+ slightly overhanging, crack
Taille-toi de Là (assis) 6a+ 6b slightly overhanging, crack
Tango Panaché 7a Philippe Le Denmat arete, mantle
Technograte 7b Philippe Le Denmat wall
Technophysique 7c+ Emmanuel Ratouis traverse
Thanks to Mike 7a Philippe Le Denmat wall, expo
Too Bouse or not Too Bouse 7a+ Philippe Le Denmat crack, overhang, slopers
Toucher Rectal 6a Philippe Le Denmat, Alexandre Dejean, Benoît Debeugny arete, slopers
Tour d'Horloge 6a 6a+ wall, arete, downclimbing
Tourniquet 7b traverse frtl
Tourniqueton 6c George Maris, Philippe Le Denmat, Martin Keller wall, arete, slopers
Trio de Choc 6a 6b Thierry Bienvenu, Jérôme Jean-Charles, Pierre Richard wall, crimps, expo
Troulala 7a wall, crimps

U

Un Blues pour Bertrand 5 Christian Jarczak slopers
Un Sein en Hiver 6b+ Emmanuel Ratouis
Une Semelle au Cuvier (droite) 4 Michel Libert, Michel Buisson, Jean-Claude Valluet wall, slab, crack
Une Semelle au Cuvier (gauche) 4- Michel Libert, Michel Buisson, Jean-Claude Valluet wall, slab, slopers

V

Vaudou-Système 7a slopers
Vert Clair 7b+ Eric Malherbe roof
Vert Clair (assis) 7c roof, sitstart
Vert Nulle Part 7b+ 7c Jacky Godoffe roof
Vert Nulle Part (assis) 7c+ roof, sitstart
Vive la Mousse 7a Greg Sobczak traverse frtl
Vive la Mousse (en aller-retour) 7a+ traverse frtl, traverse fltr, underclings
Vive la Mousse (en retour-aller) 7a+ traverse fltr, traverse frtl, underclings
Vive la Mousse (prolongé) 7a traverse frtl
Vive la Mousse (retour) 7a traverse fltr, underclings, arete

X

X Climbing 5+ wall, arete, slopers

Z

Zer...matt 4- slightly overhanging

-

- 7b wall, dyno
- 7a+ Jean-Pierre Bouvier traverse fltr
- 7a overhang, slopers, sitstart
- 6c+ wall
- 6a traverse fltr
- [Blue "philou" TD- n°5] 5- traverse frtl, wall
- 5- arete
- 4- slab
- 3- slab